321 NW 51st Street Oakland Park, FL $ 430,000
321 NW 51st Street
$ 430,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

321 NW 51st Street

Oakland Park, FL, 33309
$ 430,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,058

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 1
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 2
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 3
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 4
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 5
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 6
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 7
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 8
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 9
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 10
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 11
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 12
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 13
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 14
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 15
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 16
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 17
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 18
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 19
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 20
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 21
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 22
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 23
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 24
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 25
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 26
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 27
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 28
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 29
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 30
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 31
321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $430,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,058 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.13.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 430,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,460

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11145906

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1961
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name NORTH ANDREWS TERRACE FIRST ADD
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Las Olas Blvd towards Andrews Ave. left onto S NW 51ST. Street to property .
High School Northeast
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School North Andrews Gardens
Tax Annual Amount 6460.08
Middle/Junior High School James S. Rickards
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/321-NW-51st-Street-Oakland-Park-FL-33309/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description NORTH ANDREWS TERRACE FIRST ADD 36-32 B LOT 14 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Stacked Bedrooms
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5500
Spa false
Building Area Total 1749
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Grisel M Arias

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,186
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$538

Nearby
4810752 Elementary School
4809404 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/26/2026 $430,000 -4.34% Price Down
1/15/2026 $449,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

321 NW 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL, 33309 is a Single Family Home for sale at $430,000 with 1,058 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 321 NW 51st Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33309 which is in Oakland Park, FL