6 52nd Square Vero Beach, FL $ 800,000
6 52nd Square
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 52nd Square

Vero Beach, FL, 32968
$ 800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,771

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 1
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 2
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 3
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 4
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 5
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 6
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 7
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 8
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 9
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 10
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 11
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 12
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 13
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 14
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 15
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 16
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 17
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 18
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 19
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 20
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 21
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 22
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 23
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 24
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 25
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 26
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 27
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 28
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 29
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 30
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 31
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 32
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 33
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 34
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 35
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 36
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 37
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 38
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 39
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 40
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 41
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 42
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 43
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 44
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 45
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 46
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 47
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 48
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 49
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 50
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 51
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 52
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 53
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 54
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 55
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 56
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 57
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 58
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 59
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 60
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 61
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 62
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 63
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 64
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 65
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 66
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 67
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 68
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 69
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 70
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 71
6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - Image 72
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,771 square foot home was built in 2024.

Exquisite 2024-built lakefront masterpiece in Vero Beach's Grand Hammock community! This stunning 4BR/3.5BA multigenerational home features a fully independent guest suite with private entrance, second kitchentte, living area & luxurious en-suite—ideal for in-laws or visitors. Enjoy new 30x30 limestone floors, a gourmet chef's kitchen with top-tier appliances, spa-like baths, impact glass & smart-home technology throughout. Relax in your private oasis: heated/chilled saltwater pool, expansive covered lanai & breathtaking lake views. Ultimate luxury & privacy await

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,004

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11144079

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 3
Pool Features Salt Water
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions off 1st SW between 58th Avenue and 43rd Avenue
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Elementary School Glendale
Tax Annual Amount 6004
Middle/Junior High School Gifford
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6-52nd-Square-Vero-Beach-FL-32968/unbranded
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description GRANDE HAMMOCK P.D. PBI 32 - 74 LOT 52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks High Ceilings Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Slate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 4565
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Air Purifier
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bogdan S Bryk

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,426
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$500

Nearby
2058979 Elementary School
1144498 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$800,000 -1.23% Price Down
3/27/2026$810,000 -1.22% Price Down
3/12/2026$820,000 -0.61% Price Down
2/20/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL, 32968 is a Single Family Home for sale at $800,000 with 2,771 sqft. 6 52nd Square has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 32968 which is in Vero Beach, FL