6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237 Boca Raton, FL $ 239,500
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237
$ 239,500
Share Save

6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237

Boca Raton, FL, 33487
$ 239,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,475

6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 1
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 2
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 3
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 4
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 5
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 6
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 7
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 8
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 9
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 10
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 11
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 12
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 13
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 14
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 15
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 16
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 17
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 18
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 19
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 20
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 21
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 22
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 23
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 24
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 25
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 26
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 27
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 28
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 29
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 30
6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $239,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot condo was built in 1978.

CLICK YOUR HEELS WHEN YOU WALK INTO THIS PRISTINE 2ND FLOOR CONDO FEATURING 2 BED 2 BATH PLUS DEN WHICH CAN BE CONVERTED TO A 3RD BEDROOM. TILED FLOORS THROUGHOUT. HURRICANE PROTECTION ON ALL WINDOWS. ROLLADENS ON TILED SCREENED PATIO WITH VIEWS TO PEACEFUL GREEN AREA. A/C 2023 WITH BLUE LITE TO PREVENT MOLD AND MILDEW. HOT WATER HEATER 2025. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. GRANITE KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS. MASTER BATH HAS GRANITE & WOOD CABINETS. MINUTES TO WHITE SAND BEACHES AND CLOSE TO ATLANTIC AVE IN DELRAY AND BOCA RATON FOR GREAT ENTERTAINMENT. UPSCALE SHOPPING AND AWARD WINNING DINING. EASY ACCESS TO I-95. WATER , GARBAGE, PEST CONTROL, CABLE IS INCLUDED IN HOA. ALL AGES WELCOMEALL ASSESSMENT PAID AND ROOF IS 2025 AND BUILDING WAS JUST PAINTED IN 2026 Boca Paddle by CityPickle, the premier paddle facility in South Florida, will debut in 2026. Boca Raton's first climate-controlled indoor club will feature 19 pickleball courts and 6 padel courts with luxury amenities including locker rooms, saunas, cold plunges, pro shop, and an on-site full-service restaurant and bar.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 239,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,105

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10556640

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1987
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Building Security Elevator Secured Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1978
View Garden
Unit Number 237
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Contingency Appraisal
Subdivision Name Boca Teeca
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions YAMATO ROAD TO NW 2ND AVE. HEAD NORTH TO BLDG 8 6000 NW 2ND AVE.
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4240
Elementary School Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1105
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6000-NW-2nd-Ave-Unit-237-Boca-Raton-FL-33487/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOCA TEECA COND NO 8 BLDG 4 UNIT 237
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Garden Tub/Roman Tub Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1300
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Yvonne E Biondo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,567
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,475
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$239,500 -5.71% Price Down
3/16/2026$254,000 -2.12% Price Down
3/9/2026$259,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $239,500 with 1,300 sqft. 6000 NW 2nd Avenue 237 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Boca Raton, FL