707 Gardens Drive 101 Pompano Beach, FL $ 170,000
707 Gardens Drive 101
$ 170,000
Share Save

707 Gardens Drive 101

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 170,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 13
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 14
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 15
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 16
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 17
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 18
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 19
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 20
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 21
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 22
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 23
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 24
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 25
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 26
707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $170,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 980 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Corner unit with tranquil canal views in a prime location. This 2-bedroom residence features a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, an open-concept living area filled with natural light, and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and durable laminate flooring. Full-size washer and dryer in-unit for ultimate convenience. Assigned parking directly in front of the unit for easy access. Investor-friendly — lease permitted in the first year of ownership. Resort-style community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways for effortless commuting.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 170,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,998

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10554658

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 415
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1986
View Canal Garden Water
Unit Number 101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front None
Building Name 61
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Pool Parking Security
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name Gardens North
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions GPS.
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3531
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Cypress
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3998
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/707-Gardens-Dr-Unit-101-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE GARDENS NORTH ELEVEN CONDO UNIT 101 BLDG 61 PER CDO BK/PG: 13963/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Santiago Sosa

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,380
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$333

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$170,000 -17.07% Price Down
3/16/2026$205,000 -4.65% Price Down
2/26/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

707 Gardens Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Condo for sale at $170,000 with 980 sqft. 707 Gardens Drive 101 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL