1850 NE 197th Terrace Miami, FL $ 1,965,000
1850 NE 197th Terrace
$ 1,965,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1850 NE 197th Terrace

Miami, FL, 33179
$ 1,965,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,777

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,099

1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 1
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 2
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 3
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 4
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 5
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 6
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 7
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 8
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 9
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 10
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 11
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 12
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 13
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 14
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 15
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 16
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 17
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 18
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 19
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 20
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 21
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 22
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 23
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 24
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 25
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 26
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 27
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 28
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 29
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 30
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 31
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 32
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 33
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 34
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 35
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 36
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 37
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 38
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 39
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 40
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 41
1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $1,965,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,777 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.24.

*PRICE REDUCED* Welcome to Sky Lake — a home you don't want to miss! This fully remodeled residence offers top-quality finishes and is truly move-in ready. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms - The home sits on an oversized lot with a beautiful large pool . The home features a spacious open kitchen designed for entertaining, along with a large living area overlooking the backyard and pool, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor flow. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout the home with skylights, impact windows, and doors.Recent upgrades include a new roof, A/C system, electrical, and PVC plumbing throughout the home, This is a complete renovation with high-end finishes, modern layout, and an exceptional lot — a rare opportunity in the desirable Sky Lake neighborhood.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,965,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,945

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10551861

Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1963
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Highland Woods Sec 07
Facing Direction Northeast
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions GPS.
High School Dr. Michael M. Krop
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Elementary School Virginia A. Boone / Highland Oaks
Tax Annual Amount 17945
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1850-NE-197th-Ter-Miami-FL-33179/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 4 52 42 PB 76-49 HIGHLAND WOODS SEC 7 LOT 11 BLK 6 PR ADD 1850 NE 197 TERR LOT SIZE 90.000 X 118 OR 18773-1580 08 1999 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 6
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10628
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alisa Bercovich

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,594
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,099
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,495

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809533 Middle School
Dr. Michael M. Krop High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/19/2026 $1,965,000 -4.15% Price Down
3/8/2026 $2,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1850 NE 197th Terrace, Miami, FL, 33179 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,965,000 with 2,777 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 1850 NE 197th Terrace has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33179 which is in Miami, FL