232 Codrington Drive Lauderdale by the Sea, FL $ 7,500
232 Codrington Drive
$ 7,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

232 Codrington Drive

Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308
$ 7,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,505
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 1
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 2
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 3
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 4
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 5
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 6
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 7
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 8
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 9
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 10
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 11
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 12
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 13
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 14
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 15
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 16
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 17
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 18
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 19
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 20
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 21
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 22
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 23
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 24
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 25
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 26
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 27
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 28
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 29
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 30
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 31
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 32
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 33
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 34
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 35
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 36
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 37
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 38
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 39
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 40
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 41
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 42
232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL

for $7,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,505 square foot property was built in 1958.

A Rare Find! Be the 1st to Live in and Enjoy the Beach Life in this Brand NEW, FULLY Renovated, Beautiful home with BIG Salt Water, Heated Pool, Expansive Tile Pool Patio, over 13,000 sq ft Fenced Yard!! Simply Walk to our gorgeous Beaches or Town Square in Lauderdale By The Sea with amazing Restaurants, Nightly Music, and Boutique Shoppes of all kinds.. enjoy the Fun on nearby 33rd Street too. Bright Spacious Home w/Split Bedroom Plan, Brand New Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile Floors, Impact Windows...EVERYTHING is Fresh and New!! Beautiful New Furniture, Big Screen TV's, Gaming Table, New Closet Systems, New Barbeque w/ Large Furnished Patio. Circular Driveway and 2 Car Garage! Only 4 houses from AIA, this home is a Rare Find in a Dream location.. a Beautiful Home at a great price...

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Lauderdale by the Sea

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548446

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Roof Spanish Tile Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Fenced Heated In Ground Private Salt Water Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1958
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Commercial Blvd to A1a South to Codrington Drive right on Codrington to the 4th Beach Home on the left
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Lauderdale By The Sea
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3140
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Bayview
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/232-Codrington-Dr-Lauderdale-By-The-Sea-FL-33308/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAUDERDALE SURF & YACHT ESTATES 22-46 B LOT 34 BLK 2 TOGETHER WITH POR OF 35 FT ROADWAY LYING SO BLK 2 BEG SW COR LOT 34 BLK 2 E 80 S 35 W
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Parking Pad
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 13200

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$7,500 -4.76% Price Down
3/9/2026$7,875 -0.32% Price Down
1/26/2026$7,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

232 Codrington Drive, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308 is a Property for Rent at $7,500 with 2,505 sqft. 232 Codrington Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL