62 Farnham C 62 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 94,900
62 Farnham C 62
$ 94,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

62 Farnham C 62

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 94,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 828

Monthly Estimate*

$ 584

62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 32
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 33
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 34
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 35
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 36
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 37
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 38
62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $94,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 828 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Welcome home to this two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath condo located on the second floor of a well-maintained two-story building. This light & bright residence features stunning white tile flooring throughout. The remodeled kitchen has white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, white appliances, recessed lighting and an elegant backsplash, creating a fresh and inviting space. The primary bathroom has also been remodeled with a walk-in shower. Condo is being sold partially furnished. The new Richmond pool is in front of the building! Ideally located close to the Military Trail gate of Century Village for easy access. Century Village has resort-style amenities to include a clubhouse, theater, indoor and outdoor pools, restaurant, pickleball, tennis & so much more. Move right in!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 94,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 442

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10548130

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 655
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Unit Number 62
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Hobby Room Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Sauna Security Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name CENTURY VILLAGE EAST
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I95 TO HILLSBORO BLVD HEAD WEST FOLLOW FOR A HALF MILE ENTRANCE IS ON THE LEFT
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 442
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/62-Farnham-C-Unit-62-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FARNHAM C CONDO UNIT 62 PER CDO BK/PG: 5822/756
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Faye Lash

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$621
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$584
Monthly Property Taxes
$37

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$94,900 -5.01% Price Down
3/14/2026$99,900 -4.77% Price Down
2/16/2026$104,900 -10.72% Price Down
1/26/2026$117,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

62 Farnham C 62, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $94,900 with 828 sqft. 62 Farnham C 62 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL