2520 Laguna Terrace Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 5,850,000
2520 Laguna Terrace
$ 5,850,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2520 Laguna Terrace

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316
$ 5,850,000
Bedrooms7 Baths6.2 Sq 6,931

Monthly Estimate*

$ 36,019

2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 1
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 2
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 3
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 4
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 5
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 6
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 7
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 8
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 9
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 10
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 11
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 12
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 13
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 14
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 15
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 16
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 17
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 18
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 19
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 20
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 21
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 22
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 23
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 24
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 25
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 26
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 27
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 28
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 29
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 30
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 31
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 32
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 33
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 34
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 35
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 36
2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $5,850,000 with 7 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 2 half baths. This 6,931 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.54.

SINGLE LEVEL in Harbor Beach, over 6,900 sf, corner cul-de-sac lot all fenced with 3 motorized gates, complete 7 bedrooms, 7 baths 2 1/2 half baths, BBQ kitchen. Complete renovation 2025. Oversized heated pool. Private fenced for better security Enjoy what Harbor Beach has to offer 24/7 police surveillance and exclusive membership to a private 300 sf ocean front for homeowners only, Harbor Beach Marina provides ocean access, and the reputation as Fort Lauderdale's most prestigious community . Easy to show, please call S.A

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,850,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 49,374

Style

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10533513

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer Electric Cooktop Electric Range Disposal Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Wine Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Gas Heat Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Private Pool/Spa Combo Waterfall
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 100 Amp Service 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Doors
Other Structures Guest House
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Directions US- 1 SE 17th Causeway to Gate house
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3170
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Harbordale
Tax Annual Amount 49374
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2520-Laguna-Ter-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33316/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAGUNA ISLE RESUB LOT 23 49-46 B PARCEL C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 7
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bathrooms 5
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Interior Lot Oversized Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 23414
Foundation Details Block
Spa true
Building Area Total 6990
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mirtha A Camacho

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$40,134
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$36,019
Monthly Property Taxes
$4,115

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$5,850,000 4.93% Price Up
3/16/2026$5,575,000 -6.93% Price Down
2/14/2026$5,990,000 -5.48% Price Down
1/25/2026$6,337,000 -90.00% Price Down
1/25/2026$63,370,000 1,004.58% Price Up
1/24/2026$5,737,000 -18.03% Price Down
1/14/2026$6,999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2520 Laguna Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,850,000 with 6,931 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 2520 Laguna Terrace has 7 bedrooms, 6.2 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33316 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL