1769 SE Crosswood Way Port St Lucie, FL $ 2,235
1769 SE Crosswood Way
$ 2,235
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1769 SE Crosswood Way

Port St Lucie, FL, 34984
$ 2,235
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,758
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 1
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 2
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 3
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 4
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 5
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 6
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 7
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 8
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 9
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 10
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 11
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 12
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 13
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 14
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 15
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 16
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 17
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 18
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 19
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 20
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 21
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 22
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 23
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 24
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 25
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 26
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 27
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 28
1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Port St Lucie, FL for $2,235 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,758 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.11.

First, Last, and Security plus all tenants must apply on our website. $100.00 at move-in $150 Admin Fee .Mandatory $49.95 a month Resident Benefits Package, includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building/reporting, $1M Identity Protection, Online Tenant Portal, Utility Concierge Service, Resident Rewards Program.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,235

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26019010

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2025
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Property Subtype Villa
Community Features Gated
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name REPLAT OF VERANDA PRESERVE EAST
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7220
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://view.ricoh360.com/e40126fa-8de7-43aa-b97a-90f3bff2e2fc
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description REPLAT OF VERANDA PRESERVE EAST (PB 123-1) LOT 66
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4787
Building Area Total 2385
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Logan Manos

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $2,235 -2.61% Price Down
5/18/2026 $2,295 -2.13% Price Down
5/15/2026 $2,345 -2.09% Price Down
5/12/2026 $2,395 -2.04% Price Down
5/11/2026 $2,445 -2.00% Price Down
5/8/2026 $2,495 -1.19% Price Down
5/6/2026 $2,525 -2.70% Price Down
5/5/2026 $2,595 -1.89% Price Down
5/4/2026 $2,645 -2.22% Price Down
5/1/2026 $2,705 -2.52% Price Down
4/29/2026 $2,775 -4.15% Price Down
4/27/2026 $2,895 -3.34% Price Down
4/22/2026 $2,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1769 SE Crosswood Way, Port St Lucie, FL, 34984 is a Property for Rent at $2,235 with 1,758 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1769 SE Crosswood Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34984 which is in Port St Lucie, FL