335 Durham J Circle 335 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 1,500
335 Durham J Circle 335
$ 1,500
Adult Community
Share Save

335 Durham J Circle 335

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 1,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 703
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $1,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 703 square foot property was built in 1974.

Beautiful unit available for rent ! Available Right Away ! Landlord might consider 6 months or more. Beautiful and cozy 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo in a well-maintained low-rise building. Offered fully furnished and tastefully decorated, this turn-key residence features a bright Florida room with lovely garden and pool views. The unit includes new stainless steel appliances, plus a sofa bed in the living room—perfect for accommodating guests. Located in Century Village East, a vibrant 55+ community with Club Med-style amenities, offering numerous activities, sports, and social events. The association has reserves and no special assessments. Rentals permitted with restrictions, making it ideal for seasonal or year-round living. You must be 55+ years of age. Non Smoker, No pets and Minimum 6 months rental. The Property is also available to purchase and Lease option.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,500

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26008152

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Space Heater Wall Furnace
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Range Refrigerator
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet
Security Deposit 1200
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 335
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Building Name Durham J
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Laundry Library Maintenance Picnic Area Pickleball Park Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash Transportation Service
Subdivision Name DURHAM J CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Use GPS
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/335-Durham-J-Circle-Unit-335-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description DURHAM J CONDO UNIT 335 PER CDO BK/PG: 5795/91
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Tub Shower
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Lighting
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 703
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sophye Nolet

Listing Agent

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$1,500 -18.92% Price Down
3/28/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 703 sqft. 335 Durham J Circle 335 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL