366 Putnam Ranch Road West Palm Beach, FL $ 1,595,000
366 Putnam Ranch Road
$ 1,595,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

366 Putnam Ranch Road

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 1,595,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,821

366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 25
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 26
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 27
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 28
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 29
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 30
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 31
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 32
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 33
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 34
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 35
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 36
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 37
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 38
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 39
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 40
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 41
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 42
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 43
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 44
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 45
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 46
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 47
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 48
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 49
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 50
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 51
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 52
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 53
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 54
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 55
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 56
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 57
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 58
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 59
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 60
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 61
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 62
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 63
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 64
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 65
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 66
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 67
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 68
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 69
366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $1,595,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,316 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to 366 Putnam Ranch! This renovated and fully furnished home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/den space. Being sold fully furnished, this home is truly turnkey, making it great for an investment or ready for seasonal enjoyment. The versatile backyard features tropical landscape, a well-positioned pool surrounded by lounging and entertaining space. It is ideally located in the highly desirable locale of SoSo in West Palm Beach. The location has unbeatable access to downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Airport, Antique Row, Worth Avenue, I-95, South Olive Tennis Center, and SoSo's growing collection of restaurants and boutiques.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,595,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,385

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1952

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004349

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1952
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name LITTLE RANCHES IN
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School South Olive
Tax Annual Amount 12385
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/366-Putnam-Ranch-Road-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description THE LITTLE RANCHES LT 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile Terrazzo
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 8530
Spa false
Building Area Total 1356
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rachel Tessoff

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,853
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,821
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,032

Nearby
4625815 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $1,595,000 -5.90% Price Down
4/20/2026 $1,695,000 -3.14% Price Down
3/19/2026 $1,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

366 Putnam Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,595,000 with 1,316 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 366 Putnam Ranch Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL