414 Abbey Circle Abingdon, MD $ 509,900
414 Abbey Circle
$ 509,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

414 Abbey Circle

Abingdon, MD, 21009
$ 509,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,746

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 1
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 2
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 3
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 4
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 5
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 6
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 7
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 8
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 9
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 10
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 11
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 12
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 13
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 14
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 15
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 16
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 17
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 18
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 19
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 20
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 21
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 22
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 23
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 24
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 25
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 26
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 27
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 28
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 29
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 30
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 31
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 32
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 33
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 34
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 35
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 36
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 37
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 38
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 39
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 40
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 41
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 42
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 43
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 44
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 45
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 46
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 47
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 48
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 49
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 50
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 51
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 52
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 53
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 54
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 55
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 56
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 57
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 58
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 59
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 60
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 61
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 62
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 63
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 64
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 65
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 66
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 67
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 68
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 69
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 70
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 71
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 72
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 73
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 74
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 75
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 76
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 77
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 78
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 79
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 80
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 81
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 82
414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 83
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Abingdon, MD

for $509,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,746 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.21.

Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac within the highly desirable Broadview community, this spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful updates all within the sought-after Patterson Mill Middle and High School district. Recent major improvements provide exceptional peace of mind, including a brand-new roof and gutters (2025), new oil tank (2025), paint (2026) and brand-new garage doors with remotes (2026). Inside, you'll appreciate the fresh neutral paint throughout (2026) and the beautifully refinished lower level featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024), creating the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or a bonus recreation area. The bright eat-in kitchen has been updated with newer appliances, including a refrigerator and dishwasher (2024), while the washing machine was replaced in 2023. This inviting home offers generous living spaces, timeless curb appeal, and an ideal location convenient to shopping, dining, parks, and commuting routes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 509,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,754

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Abingdon

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054410

Features
General
Living Area 2746
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Other
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Humidifier Oven/Range - Electric Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-95 to EXIT 77B - RT24N to 924 TO RIGHT on ST. MARY'S CHURCH RD TO RIGHT on LAUREL BUSH TO LEFT on REGAL and RIGHT on ABBEY CIRCLE.
City ABINGDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9148.00
Tax Annual Amount 3754.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.8
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/9cf862c4-53c9-49c2-ac3a-c4b52b09faac?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BROADVIEW
Tax Lot 281
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Window Treatments Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Sh
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Rear Entrance Sump Pump Full Walkout Level Fully Finished Connecting Stairway Windows
Flooring Carpet Laminate Plank Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Wood Flue for Stove Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1876
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 870
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Other Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Partially
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Landscaping Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Six Panel Storm
Land Assessed Value 100100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 414

Affordability Calculator

$3,452
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$313

Nearby
5125782 Elementary School
3535751 Middle School
Patterson Mill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$509,900 -2.88% Price Down
5/5/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

414 Abbey Circle, Abingdon, MD, 21009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $509,900 with 2,746 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 414 Abbey Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 21009 which is in Abingdon, MD