29 Capron Road # 37 Milford, NH $ 2,050
29 Capron Road # 37
$ 2,050
Share Save

29 Capron Road # 37

Milford, NH, 03055
$ 2,050
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 875
Listed by Ronald Dupont, Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc., 603-668-8282, red@redoakapts.com
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 1
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 2
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 3
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 4
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 5
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 6
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 7
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 8
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 9
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 10
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 11
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 12
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 13
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 14
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 15
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 16
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 17
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 18
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 19
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 20
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 21
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 22
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 23
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 24
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 25
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 26
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 27
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 28
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 29
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 30
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 31
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 32
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 33
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 34
29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH 03055 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Milford, NH

for $2,050 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 875 square foot property was built in 1980.

Eastern Trails 29 Capron Rd Milford, NH With easy access to Nashua, Manchester, and the MA border, Eastern Trails is ideal for commuters who want a quick drive to work but prefer life in the country. This 875 Sq. ft. 2-bedroom apartment offers a fully applianced kitchen and lots of cabinet space. Enjoy a private balcony, large closets and generous living and dining room spaces. You’ll also have the convenience of a dog park for your furry friend to run around and play!! APARTMENT FEATURES: - Fully applianced kitchen equipped with garbage disposal. - Wood style flooring in common areas - Ceiling fan in dining area - Laundry room in every building - Private balcony - Secure storage units available SOCIAL FEATURES: - Cats and Dogs welcome (breed restrictions apply) - Playground - Dog Park - Swimming pool at our sister property down the street - Basketball court RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR DOOR: - Free on-site parking - Designer-crafted landscaping - 24-hour emergency maintenance - Close to Milford schools and the historic Milford Oval - Adjacent to Routes 13, 101 & 101A, and just 15 min. from Nashua, NH No security deposit required!! Broker/Owner

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,050

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment Building

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5086570

Features
Interior
Basement Description None
Interior Amenities Blinds Kitchen/Dining 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Beds 1
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 30
Utilities Underground Utilities
Rent Includes Landscaping Parking Plowing Snow Removal Trash
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Electric Stove Electric Water Heater
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Breed Restrictions Number Limit Size Limit
Garage No
Restrictions Application Fee Credit Check Smoking Allowed
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1980
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Apartment Building
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Apartment
Unit Number 37
Status Detail 0
Construction Materials Masonry Brick Exterior
Directions Take Rte. 101A to Capron Rd. Once you turn onto Capron Rd. you are going to go to the top of the hill. Property is located at the top of the hill.
City Milford
Other Equipment Air Conditioner Intercom HW/Batt Smoke Detector
Seasonal No
DOM 18
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Rental Complex Wooded
Exterior Amenities Balcony Basketball Court Dog Fence Playground Storage
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Off Street Parking Spaces 1
Garage Capacity 0

Broker

(603) 668-8282

Phone

red@redoakapts.com

Email

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$2,050 -1.82% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,088 -5.09% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

29 Capron Road # 37, Milford, NH, 03055 is a Property for Rent at $2,050 with 875 sqft. 29 Capron Road # 37 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 03055 which is in Milford, NH