117 57Th St # 2 West New York, NJ $ 2,175
117 57Th St # 2
$ 2,175
Share Save

117 57Th St # 2

West New York, NJ, 07093
$ 2,175
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 600
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 1
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 2
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 3
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 4
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 5
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 6
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 7
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 8
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 9
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 10
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 11
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 12
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 13
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 14
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 15
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 16
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 17
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 18
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 19
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 20
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 21
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 22
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 23
117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ 07093 - Image 24

Property for Rent in West New York, NJ

for $2,175 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 600 square feet.

Move into this lovely West New York 2 BR rental located just one block from picturesque Boulevard East, known for its breathtaking NYC skyline views and easy access to transportation to NYC. This bright and inviting apartment offers two bedrooms plus a versatile den, ideal for a home office, guest room, or creative space. The recently updated kitchen and bathroom blend modern style with everyday functionality, while the comfortable layout makes for easy living. Situated in a vibrant neighborhood, you?ll be just moments from schools, supermarkets, parks, banks, cafes, restaurants, and more. Commuters will love the quick and convenient access to NYC via nearby public transportation. Heat and cold water included. AVAILABLE MAY 15th. No Pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,175

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

West New York

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260007907

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Radiators
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions All personal property.
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 00073
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area West New York
Primary City West New York
City West New York
DOM 17
Postal Code 07093
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.63
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All fixed appliances.
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Lot 00006
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,175 -1.14% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

117 57Th St # 2, West New York, NJ, 07093 is a Property for Rent at $2,175 with 600 sqft. 117 57Th St # 2 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07093 which is in West New York, NJ