727 Delmar Avenue Glen Burnie, MD $ 290,000
727 Delmar Avenue
$ 290,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

727 Delmar Avenue

Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,612

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 1
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 2
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 3
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 4
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 5
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 6
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 7
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 8
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 9
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 10
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 11
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 12
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 13
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 14
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 15
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 16
727 Delmar Avenue, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,612 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.17.

UNLIMITED POTENTIAL IN MUNROE GARDENS COMMUNITY Unlock value with this spacious split-level home. Nicely positioned for a fix and flip or a steady rental income stream, this property is a blank canvas awaiting your vision. The main level features a separate dining room and a large family room ideal for entertaining, while the sunroom addition off the kitchen provides that extra square footage buyers crave. Located just moments from BWI, Baltimore, Annapolis, and DC, the location alone ensures long-term demand. Property will be included the next Auction. Buyers must sign up and place bids through Xome. All auction properties are subject to a 5% buyer s premium pursuant to the Event Agreement and Auction Terms & Conditions minimums will apply . Buyers and buyers' agents to verify any and all info.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,494

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143242

Features
General
Living Area 1612
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7257.00
Tax Annual Amount 3494.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.9
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MUNROE GARDENS
Tax Lot 727
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1612
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 177300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 727

Affordability Calculator

$2,077
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$291