11053 Zarod Road Las Vegas, NV $ 634,900
11053 Zarod Road
$ 634,900
Share Save

11053 Zarod Road

Las Vegas, NV, 89135
$ 634,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,923

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,909

11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 1
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 2
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 3
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 4
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 5
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 6
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 7
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 8
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 9
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 10
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 11
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 12
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 13
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 14
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 15
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 16
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 17
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 18
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 19
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 20
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 21
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 22
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 23
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 24
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 25
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 26
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 27
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 28
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 29
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 30
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 31
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 32
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 33
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 34
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 35
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 36
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 37
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 38
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 39
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 40
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 41
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 42
11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $634,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,923 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to this freshly refreshed 3-bed + den gem in the heart of Summerlin South. Cul-de-sac location with close proximity to Downtown Summerlin & Goolsby Elementary! Plus, 2024 HVAC! Fresh interior paint & neutral flooring create a move-in ready feel. The great room flows into the kitchen, ideal for entertaining, with ample cabinetry, sleek countertops, black stainless steel appliances, and a center island. Downstairs den offers flexible use as a formal dining room, office, or 4th bedroom—seller will convert to a 4th bedroom upon request. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and spa-like bath with dual sinks, walk-in shower & soaking tub. Enjoy a backyard retreat with a sparkling pool, waterfall spa & low-maintenance turf. Extras include water softener, auto closet lighting & garage A/C.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 634,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,408

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2773650

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments Programmable Thermostat
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned
Exterior Features Porch Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 76
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features In Ground Private Pool/Spa Combo
Construction Materials Drywall
Year Built 2003
Electric Photovoltaics None
View None
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Percent Ownership Single Family Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Energy Efficient Solar Screens Windows
Subdivision Name Southstar At The Ridges Summerlin Parcel R
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions Go East on Charleston Blvd go South on Clark County Rd go Right onto Desert Inn Rd go Left onto Ridgehollow Dr make a Left on Pegasus Dr make a Left on Sagittarius Dr make a Right on Evvie Ln make a Left on Menkar Dr makea Right onto Zarod Property will be on the Right.
High School Durango
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Summerlin South
View Y/N 0
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4792
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Goolsby Judy & John Goolsby Judy & John
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 3408
Middle/Junior High School Fertitta Frank & Victoria
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2773650
Days on Market 29
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Air Conditioned Garage Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Sprinklers In Front Landscaped Rocks Synthetic Grass < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.11
Spa 1
Building Area Total 1923
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Affordability Calculator

$4,193
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$284

Nearby
4827037 Elementary School
4827036 Middle School
Durango High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $634,900 -0.78% Price Down
5/8/2026 $639,900 -0.02% Price Down
4/22/2026 $640,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11053 Zarod Road, Las Vegas, NV, 89135 is a Single Family Home for sale at $634,900 with 1,923 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 11053 Zarod Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 89135 which is in Las Vegas, NV