254 Meeking Street Muskegon City, MI $ 319,900
254 Meeking Street
$ 319,900
New Construction
Share Save

254 Meeking Street

Muskegon City, MI, 49442
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,390

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 1
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 2
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 3
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 4
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 5
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 6
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 7
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 8
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 9
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 10
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 11
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 12
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 13
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 14
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 15
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 16
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 17
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 18
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 19
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 20
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 21
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 22
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 23
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 24
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 25
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 26
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 27
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 28
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 29
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 30
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 31
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 32
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 33
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 34
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 35
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 36
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 37
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 38
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 39
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 40
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 41
254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI 49442 - Image 42
Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon City, MI for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,390 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.21.

GreenRabbit Home Builders is honored to present to you the HarborLight Ranch Floorplan. This 3 bedroom 3 Full bath home wants to WELCOME YOU HOME. Located in the Beautiful Marquette Neighborhood -- this beautiful new build is nestled on a wooded lot overlooking nature. Wake up and Drink your warm cup of coffee under your rear covered deck. This home Boast 1228 total finished living area this home has it all! Beautiful open floorplan, main floor primary bedroom with oversized closet, with main floor washer/dryer, large open kitchen which boast large walk-in pantry and to top it off...

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.21

Town/City

Muskegon City

County/Region

MUSKEGON

MLS | Web ID

65026016311

Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 24
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
County Muskegon
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Marquette to Bennett st Bennett st to Adams Adams to Meeking
City MuskegonCity_Muskegon
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Muskegon
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area Area61102Muskegon
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 0
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON URBAN RENEWAL PLAT NO 4 LOT 681
See more
Interior
Basement Full WalkOutAccess
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1390.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features GasDryerHookup LaundryRoom MainLevel WasherHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1000.0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features GarageFacesFront GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features CulDeSac HillyRavine
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9278.0
Foundation Details Basement
Spa N
Building Area Total 2780.0
Lot Dimensions irregular
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 254
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bryant C Mitchell

Listing Agent

Bellabay Realty (Kentwood)

Broker

(616) 292-6477

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970

Nearby
3001864 Elementary School
3001862 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$319,900 -1.11% Price Down
4/17/2026$323,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

254 Meeking Street, Muskegon City, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 2,390 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 254 Meeking Street has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon City, MI