1 Adam Way Atherton, CA $ 19,750
1 Adam Way
$ 19,750
Share Save

1 Adam Way

Atherton, CA, 94027
$ 19,750
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,270
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 1
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 2
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 3
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 4
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 5
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 6
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 7
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 8
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 9
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 10
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 11
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 12
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 13
1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Atherton, CA

for $19,750 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,270 square foot property was built in 1955.

Luxury Home for Lease | West Atherton. Located in the highly desirable West Atherton neighborhood, 1 Adam Way presents a rare opportunity to lease a private residence in one of Silicon Valleys most prestigious communities. The home offers approximately 3,270± square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, set on a beautifully landscaped ~1 acre lot. Light-filled living spaces and generous gathering areas create an inviting atmosphere for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The home is surrounded by mature trees and expansive grounds, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located near downtown Menlo Park and Palo Alto, as well as Stanford University and Sand Hill Road, the property provides both tranquility and close proximity to the heart of Silicon Valley. Offered at $21,500 per month.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 19,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Atherton

County/Region

San Mateo

MLS | Web ID

ML82042270

Days on Market

46

Features
General
Living Area 3270
Heating Central
Cooling Gas
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Year Built 1955
Security Deposit 21500
County San Mateo
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Atherton
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Availability Date 2026-05-06
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$19,750 -8.14% Price Down
4/9/2026$21,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1 Adam Way, Atherton, CA, 94027 is a Property for Rent at $19,750 with 3,270 sqft. 1 Adam Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 94027 which is in Atherton, CA