1313 E ASH Avenue Buckeye, AZ $ 299,250
1313 E ASH Avenue
$ 299,250
Foreclosure
Share Save

1313 E ASH Avenue

Buckeye, AZ, 85326
$ 299,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,843

1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 1
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 2
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 3
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 4
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 5
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 6
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 7
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 8
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 9
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 10
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 11
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 12
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 13
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 14
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 15
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 16
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 17
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 18
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 19
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 20
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 21
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 22
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 23
1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85326 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Buckeye, AZ

for $299,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,402 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.21.

Discover this 3-bed, 2-bath home situated on a spacious oversized lot in Buckeye. This single-level property offers a functional layout with a great room that flows into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a dining area. Both bathrooms have modern vanities and fixtures. The home includes tile & wood-look flooring throughout for easy maintenance, along with natural light in all the right places. A covered patio extends your living space outdoors, overlooking the expansive backyard with room for storage, outdoor activities, or future additions. The large lot also features a sizable outbuilding for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. Conveniently located near local amenities with easy access to major roadways. Explore the possibilities this home has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 566

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Buckeye

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7010232

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Construction Materials Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 1977
Township 1S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name SHEPARD ESTATES UNIT 1
Other Structures Workshop
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Lender Owned/REO
Status Active
Directions From MC85 go East on Ash to property.
High School Buckeye Union High School
City Buckeye
Disclosures None
High School District Buckeye Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8970.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Buckeye Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 566.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Buckeye Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Buckeye Elementary District
Tax Lot 7 8
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Lot Features North/South Exposure Grass Front
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 8970.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1313

Affordability Calculator

$1,890
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,843
Monthly Property Taxes
$47

Nearby
4327658 Elementary School
4327658 Middle School
Buckeye Union High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$299,250 -5.00% Price Down
4/7/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1313 E ASH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ, 85326 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,250 with 1,402 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1313 E ASH Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 85326 which is in Buckeye, AZ