4701 Green Meadow Street Killeen, TX $ 225,999
4701 Green Meadow Street
$ 225,999
Share Save

4701 Green Meadow Street

Killeen, TX, 76549
$ 225,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,649

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,392

4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 1
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 2
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 3
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 4
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 5
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 6
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 7
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 8
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 9
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 10
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 11
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 12
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 13
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 14
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 15
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 16
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 17
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 18
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 19
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 20
4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX 76549 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Killeen, TX

for $225,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,649 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.1245.

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2-story home with many desirable features. The kitchen is a culinary haven, equipped with granite countertops, custom cabinets, and modern appliances. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet, double vanity, and a combined shower & tub for your relaxation. Abundant natural light fills the space, with numerous windows. Outside, enjoy a large backyard and the convenience of a 2-car garage.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 225,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1245

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Killeen

County/Region

Bell

MLS | Web ID

609820

Affordability Calculator

$1,392
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,392

Nearby
4643469 Elementary School
3689356 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$225,999 -1.31% Price Down
5/8/2026$228,999 -0.43% Price Down
4/28/2026$229,999 -2.13% Price Down
4/14/2026$234,999 -4.08% Price Down
4/10/2026$244,999 -3.92% Price Down
4/7/2026$254,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

4701 Green Meadow Street, Killeen, TX, 76549 is a Single Family Home for sale at $225,999 with 1,649 sqft and a lot size of 0.1245. 4701 Green Meadow Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 76549 which is in Killeen, TX