5141 Charles Street Philadelphia, PA $ 169,900
5141 Charles Street
$ 169,900
Share Save

5141 Charles Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 169,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 2
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 3
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 4
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 5
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 6
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 7
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 8
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 9
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 10
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 11
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 12
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 13
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 14
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 15
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 16
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 17
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 18
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 19
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 20
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 21
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 22
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 23
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 24
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 25
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 26
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 27
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 28
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 29
5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $169,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 880 square foot townhouse was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.03.

Experience the epitome of modern living in this beautifully renovated AirLite townhouse, nestled in the charming Frankford neighborhood. With a complete transformation set for 2025, this residence seamlessly blends classic architecture with luxurious contemporary finishes, creating an inviting atmosphere that feels like home from the moment you step inside. Spanning 880 square feet, this two-bedroom, one-bathroom gem is designed for both comfort and style. The masonry construction not only provides durability but also enhances the aesthetic appeal of the home. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an open layout that maximizes space and natural light, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring high-end appliances and elegant cabinetry that cater to culinary enthusiasts. Imagine hosting intimate gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings in this thoughtfully designed space, where every detail has been considered for your convenience and enjoyment. Retreat to the spacious bedrooms, each offering a serene escape with ample closet space and large windows that invite the warmth of natural light. The luxurious bathroom is a sanctuary in itself, showcasing modern fixtures and finishes that elevate your daily routine to a spa-like experience. The unfinished basement presents a blank canvas, ready for your personal touch-whether you envision a cozy den, a home gym, or additional storage space, the possibilities are endless. Outside, the low-maintenance lot allows you to enjoy your surroundings without the burden of extensive upkeep, while on-street parking ensures convenience for you and your guests. Located in a vibrant community, this home offers easy access to local amenities, parks, and transportation options, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle. The upcoming renovations promise to enhance the property's value and appeal, ensuring that you are investing in a home that reflects both luxury and comfort. This is more than just a property; it's an opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of elegance and ease. Don't miss your chance to make this exquisite townhouse your own and enjoy the best of modern living in Frankford.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 169,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,532

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603762

Features
General
Living Area 880
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1945
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions off bridge st turn onto charles
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1261.00
Tax Annual Amount 1532.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.07
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 108
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 880
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances in as is condition
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 21900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5141
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

Broker

mabusaad86@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,174
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$128

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$169,900 -10.53% Price Down
4/27/2026$189,900 -5.00% Price Down
4/6/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5141 Charles Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 is a Townhouse for sale at $169,900 with 880 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 5141 Charles Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 19124 which is in Philadelphia, PA