6220 Spieth Road McKinney, TX $ 729,000
6220 Spieth Road
$ 729,000
Share Save

6220 Spieth Road

McKinney, TX, 75070
$ 729,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 3,471

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 1
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 2
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 3
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 4
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 5
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 6
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 7
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 8
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 9
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 10
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 11
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 12
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 13
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 14
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 15
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 16
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 17
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 18
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 19
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 20
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 21
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 22
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 23
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 24
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 25
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 26
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 27
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 28
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 29
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 30
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 31
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 32
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 33
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 34
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 35
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 36
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 37
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 38
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 39
6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX 75070 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in McKinney, TX

for $729,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,471 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.128.

Rare opportunity in Craig Ranch featuring 5 bedrooms—each with a private ensuite bath! Frisco ISD! This stunning Mediterranean-style stucco home offers an ideal blend of space, functionality, and modern efficiency, perfect for multi-generational living or anyone seeking privacy and flexibility. Step inside to an open-concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The first floor features a dedicated private office, a luxurious primary suite with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and custom closet, plus an additional bedroom with a full bath, ideal for guests or extended family. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath,along with a media room and a versatile game room offering plenty of space to relax or entertain. Enjoy year-round comfort in the glass-enclosed sunroom, a perfect extension of your living space for work, relaxation, or gatherings. This home stands out with over $30K in energy-efficient upgrades, including fully paid-off solar panels, a whole-home water softener, and an EV charging setup delivering long-term savings and convenience. Fresh interior paint makes this home truly move-in ready. The backyard offers a private setting with no direct rear neighbors, while the location provides quick access to Highway 121, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials like Target and Costco. Priced to reflect today’s market—an exceptional opportunity to own one of the most versatile and value-packed homes in the area. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 729,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,545

Style

Mediterranean,Spanish,Traditional

Lot Size

0.128

Year Built

2016

Town/City

McKinney

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21212290

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Decorative Lighting Flat Screen Wiring Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Engineered Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 6
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator
Assoc Fees 485
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Frisco ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2016
Architectural Style Mediterranean Spanish Traditional
Community Features Curbs Greenbelt Sidewalks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Fairways At Craig Ranch Ph 2b The
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Owner
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 5
Status Pending
Directions From 121 N turn left onto N Custer Rd. Right onto Tour Dr. Right onto Mickelson Way. Right onto Jimenez Rd. Jimenez Rd turns right and becomes Spieth Rd. Home is on the left.
City McKinney
Elementary School Name Comstock
High School Emerson
Elementary School Comstock
Standard Status Pending
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped
Parking Features Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Epoxy Flooring Garage Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6220

Affordability Calculator

$5,534
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,045

Nearby
378136 Elementary School
3672576 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$729,000 -6.42% Price Down
4/30/2026$779,000 -2.50% Price Down
4/16/2026$799,000 -2.44% Price Down
4/3/2026$819,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6220 Spieth Road, McKinney, TX, 75070 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,000 with 3,471 sqft and a lot size of 0.128. 6220 Spieth Road has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 75070 which is in McKinney, TX