701 Shelton Avenue Annapolis, MD $ 674,500
701 Shelton Avenue
$ 674,500
Share Save

701 Shelton Avenue

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 674,500
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,432

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,153

701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 2
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 3
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 4
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 5
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 6
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 7
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 8
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 9
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 10
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 11
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 12
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 13
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 14
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 15
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 16
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 17
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 18
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 19
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 20
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 21
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 22
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 23
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 24
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 25
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 26
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 27
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 28
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 29
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 30
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 31
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 32
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 33
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 34
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 35
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 36
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 37
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 38
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 39
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 40
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 41
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 42
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 43
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 44
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 45
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 46
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 47
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 48
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 49
701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $674,500 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,432 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.05.

Seller offering up to $25,000 Closing Cost/Rate Buy Down help for the right offer! Just a block from great restaurants, shopping, Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts, water access to coveted Spa Creek, waterfront walking trails, and playgrounds. Easy stroll to the Navy Stadium! There is even a free circulator bus to the City Dock! In the Heart of Annapolis' Arts District, 701 Shelton Avenue offers over 3,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space across four fully finished levels. This incredible home is completely turnkey, featuring newly refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, LVP flooring, updated fixtures, and fresh paint throughout. An open floor plan welcomes you to a bright, airy living room complete with a cozy gas fireplace, abundant natural light, and high ceilings. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a central island with storage and seating. Just off the kitchen is a perfectly sized dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Up the newly refinished stairs, the second level offers a spacious primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and a well-appointed en suite bath featuring a soaking tub, double vanity, and separate shower. Two generously sized bedrooms share a full hall bath, and the laundry is conveniently located on this level as well. The stunning top-floor loft features vaulted ceilings, incredible storage, a full bath, and its own heating and cooling system for optimal efficiency. This versatile space works beautifully as a second primary suite, bunk room, or essential home office. The finished lower level also includes a full bath and an egress window, allowing it to function safely as a fifth bedroom, hobby room, or rec room. 701 Shelton also offers the rare bonus of two private parking spaces, plus plenty of additional community parking. Enjoy quick access to Route 50 and all major commuter routes. Come live the lifestyle you deserve. The very best of Downtown Living!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 674,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,979

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2140952

Features
General
Living Area 3432
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Wall Unit
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 1300.00
Association Fee Includes Insurance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality ANNAPOLIS
Building Name THE TOWNES AT MARYLAND HALL
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Spa Road to
City ANNAPOLIS
Body of Water SPA CREEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2196.00
Tax Annual Amount 7979.42
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/701_shelton_ave_annapolis_md/
Location Type Creek/Stream
Builder Name SPA GATE BUILDERS
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 14
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Crown Moldings Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Interior Access Windows Connecting Stairway
Flooring Solid Hardwood Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2574
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 858
Room Type Kitchen Family Room Great Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel Insulated
Water Access Features Fishing Allowed
Number of Docks 0
Land Assessed Value 209999.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 701

Affordability Calculator

$4,818
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,153
Monthly Property Taxes
$665

Nearby
3535065 Elementary School
3533183 Middle School
Annapolis High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$674,500 -0.07% Price Down
5/1/2026$675,000 -2.03% Price Down
4/22/2026$689,000 -0.86% Price Down
4/12/2026$695,000 -3.47% Price Down
4/3/2026$720,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

701 Shelton Avenue, Annapolis, MD, 21401 is a Townhouse for sale at $674,500 with 3,432 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 701 Shelton Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 21401 which is in Annapolis, MD