374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52 Boston, MA $ 2,595
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52
$ 2,595
Share Save

374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52

Boston, MA, 02135
$ 2,595
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 688
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 1
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 2
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 3
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 4
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 5
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 6
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 7
374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boston, MA

for $2,595 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 688 square feet.

Brighton 2BR near Cleveland Circle with unbeatable access to the B, C, and D Green Line trains—ideal for commuting to Boston University, Boston College, and downtown Boston. This spacious unit features a functional layout with well-sized bedrooms, making it perfect for roommates or a comfortable work-from-home setup. Enjoy hardwood floors, great natural light, and a welcoming living area for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a highly convenient Brighton neighborhood, you're close to shops, restaurants, parks, Cleveland Circle, Reservoir, and more. Live where commuting and daily life are effortless. Available now—schedule a tour today! Pet rent $75/month if applicable. Sublet or roommate fee $295 if requested. Renter’s insurance required (or $42/month package). No hidden fees. 1 bedroom/1 tenant policy; $250/month premium per additional approved occupant.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,595

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73493486

List By
Jarrett Lau

Listing Agent

Profitable Properties Boston Llc

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,595 -7.32% Price Down
3/30/2026$2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52, Boston, MA, 02135 is a Property for Rent at $2,595 with 688 sqft. 374 Chestnut Hill Ave # 52 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02135 which is in Boston, MA