6600 Heather Ridge Way Oakland, CA $ 1,225,000
6600 Heather Ridge Way
$ 1,225,000
Share Save

6600 Heather Ridge Way

Oakland, CA, 94611
$ 1,225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,702

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,543

6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 1
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 2
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 3
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 4
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 5
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 6
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 7
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 8
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 9
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 10
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 11
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 12
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 13
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 14
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 15
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 16
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 17
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 18
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 19
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 20
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 21
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 22
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 23
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 24
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 25
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 26
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 27
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 28
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 29
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 30
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 31
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 32
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 33
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 34
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 35
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 36
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 37
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 38
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 39
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 40
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 41
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 42
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 43
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 44
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 45
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 46
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 47
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 48
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 49
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 50
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 51
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 52
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 53
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 54
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 55
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 56
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 57
6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA 94611 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland, CA

for $1,225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,702 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.13.

Tired of bidding wars? Enjoy a transparent price of $1,225,000 and a straightforward buying experience. Located in the peaceful hills near Montclair Village, this home is perfect for multigenerational living- listing includes an adjacent deeded lot. This serene home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and an extra space, which could be used as an ADU with its own kitchen, or a home office with separate door. Enjoy outdoor living with multiple decks, a relaxing spa, and a charming chicken coop. This home includes an adjacent, 10,545 square feet, lot with a separate parcel number and deeded. Over 16,000 square feet of land across two lots, keep it for your own enjoyment or build a separate structure. Conveniently located close to Montclair village, with easy access to parks, local nursery and cafes, farmers markets, and major highways. Open 5/17 2-4.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Oakland

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41128008

Features
General
Living Area 1702
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Space Heater
Cooling None
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Free-Standing Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1975
Electric No Solar
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 3
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions North Pinehaven Rd toward Valley View Rd and right.
City Oakland
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 16257
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Stone Counters Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range/Cooktop Range/Oven Free Standing Refrigerator
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Garden/Play Garden
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Sloped Up
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 16257
Building Area Total 1702
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$7,543
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,543

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,225,000 23.12% Price Up
3/30/2026$995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6600 Heather Ridge Way, Oakland, CA, 94611 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,225,000 with 1,702 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 6600 Heather Ridge Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 94611 which is in Oakland, CA