12810 Lady Fairfax Circle Herndon, VA $ 709,000
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle
$ 709,000
Share Save

12810 Lady Fairfax Circle

Herndon, VA, 20170
$ 709,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,365

12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 1
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 2
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 3
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 4
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 5
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 6
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 7
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 8
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 9
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 10
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 11
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 12
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 13
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 14
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 15
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 16
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 17
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 18
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 19
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 20
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 21
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 22
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 23
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 24
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 25
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 26
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 27
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 28
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 29
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 30
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 31
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 32
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 33
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 34
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 35
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 36
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 37
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 38
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 39
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 40
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 41
12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Herndon, VA

for $709,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,848 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.22.

***Seeking Back-up Contracts*** "NEW PRICE means NEW OPPORTUNITY FOR YOU!!!" Classic Colonial with Front Sitting Porch on an END OF CUL-DE-SAC Lot in convenient and popular Kingston Chase! * This Updated and Expanded Home boasts numerous 'Big Ticket' Upgrades: Renovated Kitchen featuring Custom Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, and Stainless-Steel Appliances * Tastefully Updated Bathrooms * Convenient UPPER LEVEL LAUNDRY * Spacious Rear Expanded SUNROOM ADDITION with Stone Front GAS FIREPLACE * Newer Carpeting (2024) * Fresh Paint (2026) * New TREX Deck (2020) * New Vinyl Siding and Gutters (2020) * New 50-YEAR RATED Wind-Resistant Architectural Shingle ROOF (2018) * Spacious 2-CAR Garage * Flat, Grassy Backyard and MORE! ***OPEN SUNDAY, MAY 3rd, from 1:00 PM -to- 3:00 PM***

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 709,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,161

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2297484

Features
General
Living Area 1848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Humidifier Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning 130
HOA Fee 516.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions *GPS*
City HERNDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9502.00
Tax Annual Amount 7161.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 383.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/909/142164/
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KINGSTON CHASE
Tax Lot 198
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1848
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 265000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12810

Affordability Calculator

$4,962
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,365
Monthly Property Taxes
$597

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$709,000 -4.18% Price Down
3/20/2026$739,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12810 Lady Fairfax Circle, Herndon, VA, 20170 is a Single Family Home for sale at $709,000 with 1,848 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 12810 Lady Fairfax Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 20170 which is in Herndon, VA