2461 S Blagg Road Pahrump, NV $ 388,995
2461 S Blagg Road
$ 388,995
New Construction
Share Save

2461 S Blagg Road

Pahrump, NV, 89048
$ 388,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 1
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 2
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 3
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 4
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 5
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 6
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 7
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 8
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 9
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 10
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 11
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 12
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 13
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 14
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 15
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 16
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 17
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 18
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 19
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 20
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 21
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 22
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 23
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 24
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 25
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 26
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 27
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 28
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 29
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 30
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 31
2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV 89048 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pahrump, NV

for $388,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,632 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.46.

Brand New Construction 3 Bed, 2 Bath home on spacious ½ acre with no HOA! This thoughtfully and modern designed split floor plan features 9’ ceilings, creating a bright and open feel. Enjoy a beautiful kitchen with a huge eat-in island. Additional built-in lighting in every room and outside adds both style and convenience. Separate laundry room with cabinets. Step outside to a covered patio with spectacular views of Mount Charleston. Plenty of space of all your toys. Great Location for commuting to Vegas. MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY! Call NOW!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 388,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,205

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Pahrump

County/Region

Nye

MLS | Web ID

2764607

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Septic Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal
Exterior Features Patio
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style One Story
Year Built 2025
Electric Photovoltaics None
View Mountain(s)
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Nye
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Attached Garage 1
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name Calvada Valley U4B
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 5
Status Active Under Contract
Buyer Financing Conventional
Directions Traveling North on HWY 160 turn Left on (W) on Calvada Blvd turn Left on Blagg Rd Property on the Left. Look for LBRE sign
High School Pahrump Valley
City Pahrump
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 20038
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Johnson JG Johnson JG
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details NEW
Tax Annual Amount 3205
Middle/Junior High School Rosemary Clarke
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2764607
Days on Market 64
Builder Name Owner
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-18
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Full Pasture
Parking Features Attached Garage Private RV Potential RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.46
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1632
Lot Size Acres 0.46

Affordability Calculator

$2,662
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$267

Nearby
4826957 Elementary School
4827301 Middle School
Pahrump Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$388,995 -0.23% Price Down
3/18/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2461 S Blagg Road, Pahrump, NV, 89048 is a Single Family Home for sale at $388,995 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 2461 S Blagg Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 89048 which is in Pahrump, NV