716 Still Point Rd Smithville, TN $ 299,900
716 Still Point Rd
$ 299,900
Share Save

716 Still Point Rd

Smithville, TN, 37166
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 1
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 2
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 3
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 4
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 5
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 6
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 7
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 8
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 9
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 10
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 11
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 12
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 13
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 14
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 15
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 16
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 17
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 18
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 19
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 20
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 21
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 22
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 23
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 24
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 25
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 26
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 27
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 28
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 29
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 30
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 31
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 32
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 33
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 34
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 35
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 36
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 37
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 38
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 39
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 40
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 41
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 42
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 43
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 44
716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Smithville, TN

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.17.

Priced to Sell - Renovated 3BR Lake-View Cottage at Pates Ford Marina. Fully renovated in 2020 and sold fully furnished. Seasonal lake and marina views. Stainless appliances, quartz counters, gas fireplace, metal roof, and one bedroom on the main level. Honest note: cozy home with lower ceilings, steep stairs to the second floor, and a sloped lot. Public boat ramp is a short walk down the hill. Perfect for lake lovers who want a turnkey getaway or short-term rental.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,112

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Smithville

County/Region

Dekalb

MLS | Web ID

3152444

Features
General
Living Area 1216
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Electric Oven Range Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered Deck
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1956
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head SE on US-70 E/Sparta Pike to TN-56 S/South Congress Blvd. Turn right on TN-56 S/South Congress Blvd to TN-288 S Turn left on TN-288 S to Wright Bend Rd Turn left on Wright Bend Turn left on Alle
High School De Kalb County High School
City Smithville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Smithville Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 1112
Middle/Junior High School DeKalb Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1216
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Private
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.17
Building Area Total 1216
Lot Dimensions 106 X 112 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 716

Affordability Calculator

$1,939
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
4313527 Elementary School
4313302 Middle School
De Kalb County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$299,900 -3.26% Price Down
5/8/2026$310,000 -10.14% Price Down
4/29/2026$345,000 -1.40% Price Down
4/17/2026$349,900 -4.11% Price Down
4/10/2026$364,900 -1.35% Price Down
3/30/2026$369,900 -1.33% Price Down
3/17/2026$374,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

716 Still Point Rd, Smithville, TN, 37166 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 716 Still Point Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 37166 which is in Smithville, TN