5989 Kenn Manor Way Norcross, GA $ 819,000
5989 Kenn Manor Way
$ 819,000
Share Save

5989 Kenn Manor Way

Norcross, GA, 30071
$ 819,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,376

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,043

5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 1
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 2
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 3
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 4
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 5
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 6
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 7
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 8
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 9
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 10
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 11
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 12
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 13
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 14
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 15
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 16
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 17
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 18
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 19
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 20
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 21
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 22
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 23
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 24
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 25
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 26
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 27
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 28
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 29
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 30
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 31
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 32
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 33
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 34
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 35
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 36
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 37
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 38
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 39
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 40
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 41
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 42
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 43
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 44
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 45
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 46
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 47
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 48
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 49
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 50
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 51
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 52
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 53
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 54
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 55
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 56
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 57
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 58
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 59
5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA 30071 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Norcross, GA

for $819,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,376 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.1.

Exceptional energy efficient custom Craftsman home located minutes from Historic Downtown Norcross. This beautifully upgraded residence offers near net zero electricity usage thanks to a new roof in July 2022, advanced solar energy system with a SPAN smart panel which replaces the breaker panel which makes tracking back up energy along with energy use easily tracked and accessible. Go to www.span.io/panel for more information. Low E windows installed in 2022 replaced builder grade windows, an energy efficient sliding door added to family room off the deck, tankless hot water heater, recessed LED lighting, closed cell insulation at basement ceiling and in the attic. R8 insulation was also added to the basement walls too. There is a Tesler EV car charger and a smart garage door opener to essentially make it a 'smart home garage' and can be remotely opened through Google Home or Alexa and the HVAC system has been meticulously maintained. The home features a dramatic 3 story foyer with custom lighting and newly refinished gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The open kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel skirt front farmhouse sink, GE stainless appliance package (built in microwave, electric oven, gas cooktop, outdoor vented hood), subway tile backsplash, large walk-in pantry, upgraded cabinetry, and pendant lighting. The family room offers shiplap walls, wood ceiling beams, crown molding, and a decorative fireplace with gas logs. A mudroom bench and private half bath complete the main level. Upstairs are two guest bedrooms, each with ensuite baths, and a spacious primary suite featuring hardwood floors, shiplap accent wall, recessed lighting, and a luxury bath with freestanding soaking tub, frameless stepless shower, dual quartz vanities, upgraded faucets, accent tile, and large spacious closet. All bathrooms include bidet commodes. The spacious laundry room is conveniently located on this level. The fully finished third floor adds a private bedroom and full bath-ideal for guests, office, studio, or playroom. Window treatments remain with the home. The basement is plumbed and ready for your custom finishes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 819,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Norcross

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10711800

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available High Speed Internet Underground Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Ice Maker Oven Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Craftsman
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2018
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Sidewalks
County Gwinnett
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Insulation Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name KENNEMORE MANOR
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly minutes from Downtown Historic Norcross
High School Norcross
City Norcross
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Carport Y/N false
Green Building Verification Type Home Energy Score ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School Norcross
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Summerour
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Double Vanity
Basement Bath/Stubbed Daylight Exterior Entry Full Interior Entry
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3244
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1132
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island
Total Baths 5
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy Wood
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4356
Building Area Total 4376
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$5,043
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,043

Nearby
4136310 Elementary School
4133550 Middle School
Norcross High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$819,000 -1.21% Price Down
4/22/2026$829,000 -2.47% Price Down
4/12/2026$850,000 -5.55% Price Down
3/17/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5989 Kenn Manor Way, Norcross, GA, 30071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $819,000 with 4,376 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 5989 Kenn Manor Way has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 30071 which is in Norcross, GA