4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,050
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239
$ 1,050
Share Save

4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239

Phoenix, AZ, 85032
$ 1,050
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 685
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 1
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 2
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 3
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 4
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 5
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 6
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 7
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 8
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 9
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 10
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 11
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 12
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 13
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 14
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 15
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 16
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 17
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 18
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 19
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 20
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 21
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 22
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 23
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 24
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 25
4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,050 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 685 square foot property was built in 1980.

Remodeled 1 Bedroom/1 bathroom unit that faces north, with the balcony having great view of community heated pool. Beautiful lush, vegetated landscaping located within this gated community. 1-carport parking. Plenty of guest parking.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,050

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6994653

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Laminate Counters
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features See Remarks Other
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Laminate Counters True
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1980
Unit Number Unit 239
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Community Laundry
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Paradise Park Condominiums Phase 2
Rent Includes Electricity Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Paradise Valley High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name The Management Trust
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Indian Bend Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Builder Name UNKNOWN
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Size Area 87.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4554

Nearby
4327802 Elementary School
4327334 Middle School
Paradise Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$1,050 -8.70% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,150 -8.00% Price Down
3/16/2026$1,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239, Phoenix, AZ, 85032 is a Property for Rent at $1,050 with 685 sqft. 4554 E Paradise Village Parkway N # Unit 239 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 85032 which is in Phoenix, AZ