13646 SW 115TH AVENUE Dunnellon, FL $ 185,000
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE
$ 185,000
Adult Community
Share Save

13646 SW 115TH AVENUE

Dunnellon, FL, 34432
$ 185,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,472

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 1
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 2
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 3
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 4
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 5
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 6
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 7
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 8
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 9
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 10
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 11
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 12
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 13
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 14
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 15
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 16
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 17
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 18
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 19
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 20
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 21
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 22
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 23
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 24
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 25
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 26
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 27
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 28
13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL 34432 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Dunnellon, FL

for $185,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,472 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to your dream home in the serene Spruce Creek 55-plus community! This beautifully kept 2-bedroom,2-bathroom townhome features elegant granite countertops , vaulted ceilings ,and beautiful crown moldings.Relax on your covered lanai with tranquil golf course views.Inside , enjoy new plush carpet , tile floors,a master suite with walk-in closet. The home also boasts new appliences,a new water heater,and updated garage door. Residents enjoy top-tear amenities like a pool,hot tub, and tennis courts.Don't miss out on this perfect active adult lifestyle!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 185,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,579

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Dunnellon

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

OM720238

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Electricity Connected Fire Hydrant Phone Available Sewer Connected Street Lights Water Available Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 501
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Community Pool Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Security
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2006
View Golf Course
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Carts OK Golf Pool Tennis Court(s) Wheelchair Access
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Bedroom Accessible Closets Accessible Common Area Accessible Doors Accessible Entrance Accessible Full Bath Visitor Bathroom Accessible Hallway(s) Accessible Kitchen Accessible Kitchen Appliances Central Living Area
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Marion
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Cable TV Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Golf Course Pickleball Court(s) Pool Racquetball Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TOWN HOMES AT SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Interstate 75 take exit rt 200 Ocala SW keep going straight for 13 miles turn left into Spurce Creek Preserve pass the gate with security and it's first left and another left to 2nd townhouse
City DUNNELLON
Association Name Mindy Juilleart
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 34432 - Dunnellon
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1579.22
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 2
Legal Description SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 134 TOWN HOMES AT SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE LOT 2
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 501
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 0
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office Formal Dining Room Separate Formal Living Room Separate
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code PUD
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Thermostat Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Garage Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Basketball Court Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Guest
Lot Features Flood Insurance Required FloodZone
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1742
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1859
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,271
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$132

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$185,000 -7.50% Price Down
4/19/2026$199,999 -4.76% Price Down
4/7/2026$209,999 -6.67% Price Down
3/10/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13646 SW 115TH AVENUE, Dunnellon, FL, 34432 is a Single Family Home for sale at $185,000 with 1,472 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 13646 SW 115TH AVENUE has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 34432 which is in Dunnellon, FL