43 Withington St # 7 Boston, MA $ 550,000
43 Withington St # 7
$ 550,000
Share Save

43 Withington St # 7

Boston, MA, 02124
$ 550,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 1
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 2
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 3
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 4
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 5
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 6
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 7
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 8
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 9
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 10
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 11
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 12
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 13
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 14
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 15
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 16
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 17
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 18
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 19
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 20
43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA 02124 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Boston, MA

for $550,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot condo was built in 2023.

Owners are relocating, are motivated to sell. Welcome to this stunning 2023 built 2 bed, 2 bath home offering modern design, sun drenched living spaces, and an elevated sense of privacy. Perched on an upper floor, the residence is filled with natural light from oversized windows and benefits from excellent cross ventilation, creating a bright and airy feel. The spacious primary suite features a beautifully appointed en suite bath and a walk in closet with custom organization. A generously sized second bedroom plus a dedicated office offer flexible living for remote work, guests, or creative use. Enjoy a private patio and shared roof deck, along with covered parking. HOA covers water, sewer, master insurance, landscaping, reserves, security, and common area maintenance. Inquire for additional lender incentives towards closing cost!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 550,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,015

Style

Mid-Rise

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73484538

List By
Daniel DiBiasio

Listing Agent

Dibiasio Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,804
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$418

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$550,000 -4.26% Price Down
4/30/2026$574,499 -1.71% Price Down
4/14/2026$584,499 -0.85% Price Down
4/7/2026$589,499 -1.67% Price Down
3/19/2026$599,499 -0.08% Price Down
3/10/2026$599,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

43 Withington St # 7, Boston, MA, 02124 is a Condo for sale at $550,000 with 1,100 sqft. 43 Withington St # 7 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 02124 which is in Boston, MA