1152 NE 9TH STREET Ocala, FL $ 289,790
1152 NE 9TH STREET
$ 289,790
Share Save

1152 NE 9TH STREET

Ocala, FL, 34470
$ 289,790
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,784

1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 1
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 2
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 3
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 4
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 5
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 6
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 7
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 8
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 9
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 10
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 11
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 12
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 13
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 14
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 15
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 16
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 17
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 18
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 19
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 20
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 21
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 22
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 23
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 24
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 25
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 26
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 27
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 28
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 29
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 30
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 31
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 32
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 33
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 34
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 35
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 36
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 37
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 38
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 39
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 40
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 41
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 42
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 43
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 44
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 45
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 46
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 47
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 48
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 49
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 50
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 51
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 52
1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL 34470 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $289,790 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,900 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.26.

INSTANT EQUITY & MORTGAGE-FREE LIVING! Why wait for appreciation when you can walk into $100,000 of immediate equity? Appraised at an ARV of $395,000 but priced for an aggressive, immediate sale at only $289,995. This is the ultimate wealth-building machine in Ocala’s coveted Wyomina Crest. THE RENTAL POWERHOUSE: Featuring a fully independent, attached Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) with a private entrance, full kitchen, and loft. This unit can command $1,400–$1,500/month, potentially covering the bulk of your mortgage! TOTAL PEACE OF MIND: The main 4-bedroom residence is a masterfully reimagined retreat with a chef’s kitchen and luxury vinyl flooring. Fully protected by a NEW Roof, NEW Central A/C & Mini-Split systems, and a NEW Water Heater. MOTIVATED SELLER & FLEXIBLE FINANCING: The seller is highly motivated to close by May 30th, 2026, or sooner. To provide maximum flexibility, this deal offers an unlimited incentive structure: buyers can include any amount of closing cost credits or rate buy-downs by simply adding the desired amount above the $289,995 price. This is a rare, high-income, turn-key sanctuary that puts nearly six figures of wealth directly into your pocket. Don't wait—offers will be reviewed as they arrive. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,790

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,838

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

O6389140

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Mini-Split Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater Other Range Hood Refrigerator
Zoning R1A
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 1948
View Garden
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Marion
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name WYOMINA TER / CREST PARK
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From State Road 40 head north on NE 12th Avenue (just past the Ritz Historic Inn). Turn left onto NE 9th Street. The house is the second on the left.
High School Vanguard High School
City OCALA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34470 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11326
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Ward-Highlands Elem. School
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2838.25
Middle/Junior High School Fort King Middle School
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/kMSEyLOnEXg
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 3
Legal Description SEC 08 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK C PAGE 012 WYOMINA CREST BLK P LOT 3
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Family Room Interior In-Law Suite w/Private Entry
ILS Total SQFT 395
ILS Under Air SQFT 395
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Aluminum Frames Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Other
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features In County Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11326
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter Crawlspace Slab
Building Area Total 1900
Lot Dimensions 75 x 150
Lot Size Acres 0.26

Affordability Calculator

$2,021
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,784
Monthly Property Taxes
$237

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Vanguard High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$289,790 0.07% Price Up
5/1/2026$289,590 -0.07% Price Down
4/29/2026$289,795 -0.07% Price Down
4/22/2026$289,995 -1.02% Price Down
4/20/2026$292,995 -0.68% Price Down
4/17/2026$294,995 -1.67% Price Down
4/6/2026$299,995 -3.20% Price Down
3/31/2026$309,900 -0.03% Price Down
3/27/2026$309,999 -1.02% Price Down
3/24/2026$313,200 -4.80% Price Down
3/18/2026$329,000 -17.50% Price Down
3/9/2026$398,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

1152 NE 9TH STREET, Ocala, FL, 34470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,790 with 1,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1152 NE 9TH STREET has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 34470 which is in Ocala, FL