500 E Lexington Avenue Jasper, MO $ 32,500
500 E Lexington Avenue
$ 32,500
Share Save

500 E Lexington Avenue

Jasper, MO, 64755
$ 32,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 200

500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 1
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 2
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 3
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 4
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 5
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 6
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 7
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 8
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 9
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 10
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 11
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 12
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 13
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 14
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 15
500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO 64755 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Jasper, MO

for $32,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,305 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to 500 Lexington in the quaint little town of Jasper, MO. Sitting on a nice corner lot, this could be a great starter home or buy it for the investment. Central Heat and Air detached 1.5 car garage, and a 2-year-old roof. Call for details!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 32,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 533

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Jasper

County/Region

Jasper

MLS | Web ID

60317351

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Awning(s)
Year Built 1960
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Jasper
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Corner of Lexington & 5th Jasper MO
High School Jasper
City Jasper
Elementary School Jasper
Tax Annual Amount 533.34
Middle/Junior High School Jasper
Standard Status Active
Legal Description Jas Orig Lots 10 To 12 Inc Blk 6 Ex E 75'
Vacation Rental No
Docks/Slips No
See more
Exterior
Water Source City
Building Area Total 1305
Lot Dimensions 65X150
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1305
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julia Christine Berg

Listing Agent

jules9776@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$245
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$200
Monthly Property Taxes
$44

Nearby
5386703 Elementary School
5386704 Middle School
Jasper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$32,500 -45.83% Price Down
3/7/2026$60,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

500 E Lexington Avenue, Jasper, MO, 64755 is a Single Family Home for sale at $32,500 with 1,305 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 500 E Lexington Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 64755 which is in Jasper, MO