6215 Coyote Glade Drive Richmond, TX $ 349,279
6215 Coyote Glade Drive
$ 349,279
New Construction
Share Save

6215 Coyote Glade Drive

Richmond, TX, 77469
$ 349,279
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,887

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,151

6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 1
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 2
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 3
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 4
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 5
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 6
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 7
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 8
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 9
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 10
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 11
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 12
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 13
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 14
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 15
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 16
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 17
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 18
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 19
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 20
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 21
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 22
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 23
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 24
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 25
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 26
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 27
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 28
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 29
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 30
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 31
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 32
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 33
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 34
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 35
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 36
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 37
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 38
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 39
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 40
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 41
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 42
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 43
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 44
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 45
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 46
6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX 77469 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Richmond, TX

for $349,279 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,887 square foot home was built in 2025.

NEW CONSTRUCTION by Beazer Homes, America’s #1 Energy Efficient New Home Builder! Welcome home to 6215 Coyote Glade Drive, featuring the elegant Cambridge floorplan with 1,887 sq. ft., thoughtfully designed for modern living. This single-story home offers an open-concept layout with a bright great room, quartz countertops, pendant lighting, and wood-look tile flooring throughout the main areas. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a luxurious bath and a generously sized walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Built as an Energy Series READY Home, this residence is DOE Zero Energy Ready, ENERGY STAR® certified, and Indoor airPLUS qualified, designed to be up to 50% more energy-efficient than typical new homes. Located in Arabella on the Prairie, residents enjoy scenic lakes, trails, oversized lots, and access to a future amenity center. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,279

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

46401346

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingRange GasCooktop Disposal GasOven Microwave Dryer EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 925
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style ContemporaryModern Traditional
Security Features Prewired
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2023
Community Features Curbs Gutters
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Hvac Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Arabella on the Prairie
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Downtown Houston enter Hwy 288 S from La Branch St and Hamilton St. Use the right two lanes to merge onto SH Tollway W use the right three lanes to merge onto I-69/US-59 S toward Victoria. Take exit 99to merge onto Southwest Fwy turn left onto B.F. Terry Blvd/FM Rd 2218. Turn left onto Powerline Rd the community will be to your right. Model Address: 6903 Ivory Sedge Trl Richmond TX 77469
High School RANDLE HIGH SCHOOL
City Richmond
Disclosures MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure
Association Name Sterling ASI
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnergyStarCertifiedHomes HersIndexScore
Elementary School ADRIANE MATHEWS GRAY ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WRIGHT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Fort Bend South/Richmond
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 23 Block 1 Section 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity KitchenFamilyRoomCombo Pantry SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower WalkInPantry CeilingFans KitchenDiningCombo LivingDiningRoom ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook Kitchen LivingRoom Office UtilityRoom
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1887

Affordability Calculator

$2,151
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,151

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
RANDLE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$349,279 -0.32% Price Down
3/6/2026$350,402 Listed Price

Map

See all

6215 Coyote Glade Drive, Richmond, TX, 77469 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,279 with 1,887 sqft. 6215 Coyote Glade Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77469 which is in Richmond, TX