925 Outrigger Cir Brentwood, CA $ 897,000
925 Outrigger Cir
$ 897,000
Share Save

925 Outrigger Cir

Brentwood, CA, 94513
$ 897,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,639

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,523

Listed by Re/Max Crossroads
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 1
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 2
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 3
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 4
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 5
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 6
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 7
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 8
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 9
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 10
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 11
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 12
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 13
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 14
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 15
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 16
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 17
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 18
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 19
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 20
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 21
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 22
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 23
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 24
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 25
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 26
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 27
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 28
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 29
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 30
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 31
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 32
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 33
925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brentwood, CA

for $897,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,639 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.2938.

Amazing $43,000 price improvement and check out recent refresh!!! Welcome to the lovely 925 Outrigger Circle located in Brentwood’s desirable Spinnaker Ridge. This spacious beauty is situated on a premium corner lot and features 3+ bedrooms (4th bed possible) and 3 full bathrooms. The formal living and dining areas are well proportioned and feature high vaulted ceilings. The open kitchen features all the extras: a walk-in pantry, double ovens, trash compactor and great cabinet storage. A full bedroom and bathroom are located on the bottom floor. The primary suite includes a large bathroom and retreat, perfect for so many purposes… a place to relax and read, a home office, workout area or potential additional bedroom. New A/C, New Water Heater, New Carpet, Brand-New Attic Insulation and updated Laminate Flooring. Large lot with beautifully landscaped front and backyards. The backyard features a large custom-built stucco patio addition, a deep side storage area for RV or toy parking, a gated garden area, a gated dog run, new and reinforced fencing and room to do so much more. Near BART! Great opportunity to own an amazing home in this desired neighborhood. Sheds and Hot Tub included. New paint and wallpaper removed. Hurry, this is it! Offer now!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 897,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2938

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Brentwood

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41125505

Days on Market

81

Features
General
Living Area 2639
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Gas Water Heater
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Year Built 1994
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Cross Street: Breakway Water.
City Brentwood
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12800
Listing Terms Cash Conventional 1031 Exchange FHA VA Loan
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/641979d4-0edb-40fb-af09-9bec6838f24d?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/641979d4-0edb-40fb-af09-9bec6838f24d?initialViewType=pano
Builder Name Spinnaker Homes
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-05
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Back Yard Corner Lot Front Yard Garden Street Level Yard
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 12800
Lot Size Acres 0.2938

Affordability Calculator

$5,523
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,523

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$897,000 -0.22% Price Down
4/4/2026$899,000 -2.28% Price Down
3/12/2026$920,000 -2.13% Price Down
3/5/2026$940,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

925 Outrigger Cir, Brentwood, CA, 94513 is a Single Family Home for sale at $897,000 with 2,639 sqft and a lot size of 0.2938. 925 Outrigger Cir has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 94513 which is in Brentwood, CA