15344 High Point Drive Gulfport, MS $ 287,000
15344 High Point Drive
$ 287,000
Share Save

15344 High Point Drive

Gulfport, MS, 39503
$ 287,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,767

15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 1
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 2
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 3
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 4
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 5
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 6
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 7
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 8
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 9
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 10
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 11
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 12
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 13
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 14
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 15
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 16
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 17
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 18
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 19
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 20
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 21
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 22
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 23
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 24
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 25
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 26
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 27
15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gulfport, MS

for $287,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,204 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.2.

This 2024-built gem in High Point is effectively brand new but comes with the high-end upgrades you usually have to pay extra for. Since it's back on the market due to financing, this is a rare second chance to grab a move-in-ready masterpiece. Your Modern Gulfport Retreat Step into a bright, expansive open floor plan where 2,204 square feet of contemporary design meets everyday comfort. The heart of this home is a chef-inspired kitchen featuring upgraded cabinetry, a massive center island for gathering, and a walk-in pantry that ensures a place for everything. Durable, ceramic wood-style flooring flows through the living areas, illuminated by stylish designer lighting. Luxury & Utility Combined The primary suite serves as your personal sanctuary, boasting a double vanity, a relaxing garden tub, and a massive walk-in closet. Beyond the aesthetics, this home is "smart" and efficient, featuring energy-saving windows and a Wi-Fi thermostat. While most new builds leave the "extras" to the buyer, this home is already fully loaded: • Powered Workspace: A custom DANCO double-door garden shed, already wired for electricity. • Privacy & Access: A 6-foot dog-eared fence enclosing the rear yard with double-gate access. • Maximum Storage: A professionally decked attic above the garage. • Move-In Ready: Custom interior blinds and front gutters are already installed. Enjoy breezy Gulf Coast evenings on your covered front and back porches, knowing you're just minutes from the best shopping and dining Gulfport has to offer. With furniture negotiable and a prime location near top-rated Harrison County schools, this home is truly a "just bring your toothbrush" opportunity.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 287,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,479

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Town/City

Gulfport

County/Region

Harrison

MLS | Web ID

4141378

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Harrison
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name High Point
Status Pending
City Gulfport
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Standard Status Pending
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Siding
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 10
High School Harrison Central
Elementary School Lyman
Middle/Junior High School North Gulfport
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 400
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Community Features Near Entertainment
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15344-High-Point-Drive-Gulfport-MS-39503/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Other
Levels One
Utilities Water Available Other
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Double Vanity Entrance Foyer Granite Counters High Ceilings Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Recessed Lighting Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Other See Remarks
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Screens
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.2
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot Level
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2204
Lot Dimensions 70x130

Affordability Calculator

$1,890
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$123

Nearby
4495386 Elementary School
3529358 Middle School
Harrison Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$287,000 -0.69% Price Down
3/5/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15344 High Point Drive, Gulfport, MS, 39503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $287,000 with 2,204 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 15344 High Point Drive has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 39503 which is in Gulfport, MS