3226 Holland Ln Nashville, TN $ 293,000
3226 Holland Ln
$ 293,000
Share Save

3226 Holland Ln

Nashville, TN, 37218
$ 293,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 926

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,804

3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 1
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 2
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 3
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 4
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 5
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 6
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 7
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 8
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 9
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 10
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 11
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 12
3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN 37218 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Nashville, TN

for $293,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 926 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.18.

Freshly painted interior and charming kitchen make this updated 3-bedroom brick ranch feel new! Move-in ready gem in the heart of Bordeaux (West Nashville), featuring gorgeous dark hardwoods, light-filled rooms, spacious garage, and a generous yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal as a cozy starter home for first-time buyers, young families, or anyone seeking a prime location—just minutes from vibrant downtown Nashville. Great location with easy highway access, and you will enjoy the rolling hills and community vibe of this up-and-coming neighborhood. Recent full-home refresh + timeless appeal = don't miss this one!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 293,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,074

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3139072

Features
General
Living Area 926
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1964
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Directions From downtown Nashville take I-65 N then I-24 W/I-40 W to Briley Pkwy (TN-155) north. Exit at County Hospital Rd Right onto County Hospital Rd Right on Hospital Ln Left on Dolan Rd Right on Snell Blv
High School Whites Creek High
City Nashville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Cumberland Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2074
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 926
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.18
Building Area Total 926
Lot Dimensions 52 X 140
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3226

Affordability Calculator

$1,977
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,804
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
4313521 Elementary School
4313522 Middle School
Whites Creek High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$293,000 -1.35% Price Down
3/4/2026$297,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3226 Holland Ln, Nashville, TN, 37218 is a Single Family Home for sale at $293,000 with 926 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3226 Holland Ln has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 37218 which is in Nashville, TN