38 E Serene Avenue 221 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,459
38 E Serene Avenue 221
$ 1,459
Share Save

38 E Serene Avenue 221

Las Vegas, NV, 89123
$ 1,459
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,184
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 1
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 2
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 3
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 4
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 5
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 6
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 7
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 8
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 9
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 10
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 11
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 12
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 13
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 14
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 15
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 16
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 17
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 18
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 19
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 20
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 21
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 22
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 23
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 24
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 25
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 26
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 27
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 28
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 29
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 30
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 31
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 32
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 33
38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,459 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,184 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 1.4871.

Beautiful property that overlooks the pool from the second floor! Two LARGE bedrooms both with their own bathroom. Granite countertops! Community is guard gated and has tons of stuff to do! Underground parking plus much more!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,459

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.4871

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2761029

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Three Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Sewer
Security Deposit 1700
Stories 3
Unit Number 221
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Gated Pool Guard Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Manhattan Condo
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions Las Vegas Blvd. / Silverado Ranch - South on LV Blvd right on into the community through gate. Left after gate to building #38 (by the pool)
High School Liberty
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 64778
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Hummell John R. Hummell John R.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Silvestri
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2761029
Availability Date 2026-03-03
Days on Market 56
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Underground
Lot Size Area 1.4871
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1184
Lot Size Acres 1.4871

Nearby
4827317 Elementary School
4827316 Middle School
Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,459 1.39% Price Up
5/5/2026$1,439 -7.70% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,559 4.28% Price Up
4/17/2026$1,495 -3.49% Price Down
3/23/2026$1,549 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

38 E Serene Avenue 221, Las Vegas, NV, 89123 is a Property for Rent at $1,459 with 1,184 sqft and a lot size of 1.4871. 38 E Serene Avenue 221 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 89123 which is in Las Vegas, NV