432 N Kenwood Street 214 Glendale, CA $ 3,200
432 N Kenwood Street 214
$ 3,200
Share Save

432 N Kenwood Street 214

Glendale, CA, 91206
$ 3,200
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 981
Listed by The One
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 1
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 2
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 3
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 4
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 5
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 6
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 7
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 8
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 9
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 10
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 11
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 12
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 13
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 14
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 15
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 16
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 17
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 18
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 19
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 20
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 21
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 22
432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA 91206 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Glendale, CA

for $3,200 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 981 square foot property was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.3478.

Welcome to 432 N. Kenwood Street #214, a beautifully newly remodeled two-story condo located in one of Glendale's most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home offers an ideal open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright and airy living and dining areas are filled with natural light and enhanced by recent renovations, creating a fresh, contemporary feel throughout. The updated kitchen showcases freshly painted cabinets, ample counter space, and includes a range/oven and dishwasher. A convenient guest powder room is located on the main level. Upstairs, you'll find two private bedroom suites, each with its own bathroom ideal for flexible living arrangements. A laundry closet with washer and dryer is conveniently located between the bedrooms for easy access. Additional highlights include two generous side-by-side gated subterranean parking spaces with storage above the parking area, offering both convenience and extra space. Enjoy unbeatable access to Glendale's premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, just minutes from The Americana at Brand, Glendale Galleria, Whole Foods, Erewon coming soon, and a variety of popular restaurants. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to live in a remodeled condo in a prime location!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3478

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Glendale

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26658223

Days on Market

84

Features
General
Living Area 981
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning GLR4YY
Pool Features None
Security Features Key Card Entry
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1991
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 3750
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 214
Property Subtype Condominium
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Cross Street Doran
City Glendale
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 628 - Glendale-South of 134 Fwy
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15150
Spa Features None
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-03-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Stacked
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 15150
Spa false
Building Area Total 981
Lot Size Acres 0.3478

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$3,200 -3.03% Price Down
4/1/2026$3,300 -5.71% Price Down
3/21/2026$3,500 -1.41% Price Down
3/10/2026$3,550 1.43% Price Up
3/9/2026$3,500 -6.67% Price Down
3/2/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

432 N Kenwood Street 214, Glendale, CA, 91206 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 981 sqft and a lot size of 0.3478. 432 N Kenwood Street 214 has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 91206 which is in Glendale, CA