112 Federal Cove Madison, MS $ 329,900
112 Federal Cove
$ 329,900
Share Save

112 Federal Cove

Madison, MS, 39110
$ 329,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,899

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 1
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 2
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 3
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 4
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 5
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 6
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 7
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 8
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 9
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 10
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 11
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 12
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 13
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 14
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 15
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 16
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 17
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 18
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 19
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 20
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 21
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 22
112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS 39110 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Madison, MS

for $329,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,899 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.22.

NEW PRICE - Well Maintained home with 4 BEDROOMS in Timber Ridge Subdivision. GREAT LOCATION. Mannsdale Elementary School/Germantown Middle and High School. Super easy access to I55, grocery store, shopping and restaurants. Open floor plan designed. Lots of natural lighting. Gas logs with custom built ins on each side. Spacious primary bedroom featuring a stained tongue and groove tray ceiling. Spacious bath and lots of built-ins in the closet. 3 oversized guest/children's rooms providing rare flexibility for home offices or playrooms. Murphy bed will stay. Beautiful granite countertops, center island sink and dishwasher. Gas stove and lots of cabinets. Drop zone right off of the garage. Nice laundry room with ample storage and folding table. Large fully fenced backyard.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,228

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Madison

MLS | Web ID

4140828

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Madison
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Timber Ridge
Status Pending
City Madison
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9583.2
Standard Status Pending
Heating Central Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2018
New Construction false
Total Rooms 0
High School Germantown
Elementary School Mannsdale
Middle/Junior High School Germantown Middle
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 360
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Community Features Playground
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/112-Federal-Cove-Madison-MS-39110/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Management
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Gas
Roof Three tab shingle Asphalt Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen Island Granite Counters
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.22
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1899

Affordability Calculator

$2,217
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$186

Nearby
3556611 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Germantown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$329,900 -4.38% Price Down
4/10/2026$345,000 -1.12% Price Down
3/30/2026$348,900 -1.69% Price Down
3/19/2026$354,900 -0.59% Price Down
3/17/2026$357,000 -2.19% Price Down
3/1/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Federal Cove, Madison, MS, 39110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 1,899 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 112 Federal Cove has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 39110 which is in Madison, MS