20401 Farm Road Vancleave, MS $ 559,000
20401 Farm Road
$ 559,000
Share Save

20401 Farm Road

Vancleave, MS, 39565
$ 559,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,683

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,442

20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 1
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 2
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 3
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 4
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 5
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 6
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 7
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 8
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 9
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 10
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 11
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 12
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 13
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 14
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 15
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 16
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 17
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 18
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 19
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 20
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 21
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 22
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 23
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 24
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 25
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 26
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 27
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 28
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 29
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 30
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 31
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 32
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 33
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 34
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 35
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 36
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 37
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 38
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 39
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 40
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 41
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 42
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 43
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 44
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 45
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 46
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 47
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 48
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 49
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 50
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 51
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 52
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 53
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 54
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 55
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 56
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 57
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 58
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 59
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 60
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 61
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 62
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 63
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 64
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 65
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 66
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 67
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 68
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 69
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 70
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 71
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 72
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 73
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 74
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 75
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 76
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 77
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 78
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 79
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 80
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 81
20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS 39565 - Image 82
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vancleave, MS

for $559,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,683 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 9.73.

Country living at its best. This beautiful custom-built home sits on 9.73 acres surrounded by mature oak trees, offering privacy, space, and endless possibilities. The property includes a 40 x 50 workshop with heated and cooled living quarters in the back, complete with a full bathroom—perfect for guests, hobbies, or additional workspace. Also included is a 16 x 40 heated and cooled he/she shed. Inside the home, you'll find granite countertops, a gas cooktop with an electric oven, beautiful tile floors, and a spacious bar ideal for entertaining family and friends during the holidays. The enclosed back patio is perfect for grilling and gatherings, with direct access from the master bedroom. The master suite features a Jacuzzi tub, a shower with dual shower heads, and a large walk-in closet with a dedicated space for a washer and dryer. An office with a built-in desk offers flexibility and could be used as an additional bedroom. There is also a bonus room off the kitchen that could easily be converted into another bedroom by adding a door. With so much space and versatility, this stunning property offers endless opportunities. Schedule your showing today—this one will not last long. Come enjoy peaceful country living in Vancleave.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 559,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,899

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

9.73

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Vancleave

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

4138426

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Jackson
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Pending
City Vancleave
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 423838.8
Standard Status Pending
Heating Central Propane
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
Year Built 2012
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Garage(s) Guest House RV/Boat Storage Storage Workshop
Total Rooms 0
High School Vancleave
Elementary School Vancleave Lower
Middle/Junior High School Vancleave Jh
Sewer Septic Tank
Patio/Porch Features Awning(s) Enclosed Front Porch Porch Rear Porch Screened
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/20401-Farm-Road-Vancleave-MS-39565/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Connected Propane Connected
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Roof Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters High Ceilings Recessed Lighting Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Combination Tile Wood
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Fireplace Features Gas Log Great Room Propane
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 9.73
Lot Size Acres 9.73
Parking Features Driveway Garage Faces Side Concrete
Lot Features Cleared Landscaped Many Trees Views
Water Source Well
Building Area Total 2683
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit Garden Private Yard

Affordability Calculator

$3,600
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,442
Monthly Property Taxes
$158

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Vancleave High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$559,000 -3.45% Price Down
2/19/2026$579,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20401 Farm Road, Vancleave, MS, 39565 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,000 with 2,683 sqft and a lot size of 9.73. 20401 Farm Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 39565 which is in Vancleave, MS