1752 S Trenton Street S # 1 Denver, CO $ 319,900
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1
$ 319,900
Share Save

1752 S Trenton Street S # 1

Denver, CO, 80231
$ 319,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

Listed by MB Colorado Home Sales Inc
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 1
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 2
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 3
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 4
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 5
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 6
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 7
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 8
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 9
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 10
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 11
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 12
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 13
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 14
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 15
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 16
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 17
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 18
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 19
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 20
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 21
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 22
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 23
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 24
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 25
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 26
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 27
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 28
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 29
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 30
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 31
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 32
1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Denver, CO

for $319,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,672 square foot condo was built in 1982 on a lot size of 5.59.

Stop renting and start owning in this perfect 2 bed, 2 bath cottage-like end unit with over 1600 square feet of updated living space in sought-after Indian Creek with lock-and-leave convenience. We are including $5000 closing incentive with a full-price offer, as well as a home warranty upon close. The HOA includes a pool, exterior maintenance, water/sewer and community insurance. This home is open and full of light, and features both a charming front patio and a fenced in yard off the kitchen/dining area for your outdoor enjoyment. The townhome has a bright and open finished basement that has a perfect game room, new flooring in the main level, a beautifully remodeled kitchen, a new water heater, brand new electrical panel and some new windows. The basement has both the space and an egress window to add a third bedroom if you want. There is a detached one-car garage included (E), and other lot parking nearby in the community. This townhome backs to a quiet green area, and its location within the coveted Indian Creek neighborhood is convenient to every part of the Denver Metro area, while allowing easy access to many parks and outdoor areas. The Highline and Cherry Creek trails are close, as is the Cook Recreation Center. The community is clean and well-kept, with a sparkling outdoor pool to enjoy in the summer.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 319,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,078

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

5.59

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

4190977

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Common Walls End Unit Something Above
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows Egress Windows Window Coverings
Above Grade Finished Area 836
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 836
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Community Sewer
Heating Forced Air Hot Water Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Connected
Possession Close Plus 3 Days Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-2-A
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Road Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Water
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Outdoor Pool
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Exclusions Owners possessions including televisions attached to walls.
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1982
Electric 110V 220 Volts
Levels One
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Subdivision Name Arrowhead
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
High School George Washington
City Denver
Association Name Arrowhead
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Number Of Units Total 10
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 243500.4
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School McMeen
Tax Annual Amount 2078.1
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Hill
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/9d7dbc6d-50fe-4238-ae9d-1c72492897c8?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type Low Rise (1-3)
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Full
Lot Features Corner Lot Greenbelt
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 5.59
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1672
Lot Size Acres 5.59
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1752
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mb Colorado Home Sales Inc

Broker

(303) 681-1259

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,143
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
3830828 Elementary School
3830827 Middle School
George Washington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$319,900 -1.54% Price Down
3/24/2026$324,900 -1.25% Price Down
3/11/2026$329,000 -1.20% Price Down
3/2/2026$332,999 -0.30% Price Down
2/14/2026$334,000 -1.76% Price Down
2/6/2026$339,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

1752 S Trenton Street S # 1, Denver, CO, 80231 is a Condo for sale at $319,900 with 1,672 sqft and a lot size of 5.59. 1752 S Trenton Street S # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 80231 which is in Denver, CO