19361 JALISCA STREET Venice, FL $ 510,000
19361 JALISCA STREET
$ 510,000
Share Save

19361 JALISCA STREET

Venice, FL, 34293
$ 510,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,702

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 1
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 2
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 3
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 4
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 5
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 6
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 7
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 8
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 9
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 10
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 11
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 12
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 13
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 14
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 15
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 16
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 17
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 18
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 19
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 20
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 21
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 22
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 23
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 24
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 25
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 26
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 27
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 28
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 29
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 30
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 31
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 32
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 33
19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Venice, FL

for $510,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,702 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.14.

If you’ve been waiting for something that feels done right—not just updated, but thoughtfully upgraded—you’ll want to take a closer look at this home in IslandWalk. This two-bedroom, two-bath plus den Classic Surrey Crest isn’t trying to impress with flash… it simply delivers where it matters most. Let’s start where everyone ends up—the kitchen. It’s been completely reimagined with quartz countertops, a clean glass backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances that actually make the space feel current, not trendy. Soft-close drawers, pull-out shelving, and warm pendant lighting over the breakfast bar—it’s functional, comfortable, and built for everyday living. Both bathrooms follow that same approach. Fully remodeled with a level of finish you don’t often see—floor-to-ceiling tile, quartz surfaces, upgraded fixtures, and a primary suite that feels more like a private retreat than just another bath. The walk-in shower, built-in bench, and stone flooring… it’s the kind of space you appreciate more every single day. Now add in what really matters here in Florida—hurricane-impact windows already in place, along with Storm Smart lanai screens. It’s peace of mind, plain and simple. And the smart shades? They give you effortless control over light and privacy without ever getting in your way. The rest of the home carries that same steady quality—engineered hardwood floors through the main living areas, crown molding, plantation shutters, and a neutral palette that keeps everything feeling light and easy. Even the behind-the-scenes items are handled… newer A/C, hot water heater, added attic insulation, epoxy garage flooring. Step outside and you’ll see why the lot matters. This premium “hammerhead” setting opens up to wide green space views—sunrises from the front porch, sunsets from the lanai. Quiet, private, and exactly what most buyers are hoping to find but rarely do. And the location? Set within Wellen Park, just minutes to everyday conveniences, dining, medical, and spring training at CoolToday Park. IslandWalk itself is known for being active without feeling overwhelming—multiple clubhouses, pools, walking paths, and a true sense of community. This is one of those homes that doesn’t need exaggeration. It’s simply been cared for, improved with intention, and ready for someone who will recognize the difference the moment they walk in.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 510,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,204

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Venice

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

N6142770

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Public Sprinkler Recycled Street Lights Underground Utilities Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1165
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Cable TV Community Pool Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Screened
Security Features Gated Community Security Gate
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2011
View Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Deed Restrictions Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Golf Carts OK Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I 75 Exit 191 (River Rd) Englewood/North Port turn south go about 4 miles Right at the WEST VILLAGES PARKWAY GO STRAIGHT TO 41 at the light make a right go about 1 mile to the entrance of Islandwalk at Corradino Blvd. Into Islandwalk go straight up to Tantino make a left. Go about 3 blocks on the left to Jalisca st to the end to #19361
High School Venice Senior High
City VENICE
Association Name ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34293 - Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6500
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School Venice Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5204.02
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Venice Area Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/N6142770
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Divosta
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 942
Tax Lot 353
Legal Description LOT 353 ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1C-B
Water View Pond
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 388.33
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office Great Room
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding L Dining Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Wood Cabinets Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hurricane Shutters
Vegetation Mature Landscaping
Lot Features Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6500
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2498
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,574
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$434

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Venice Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$510,000 -5.38% Price Down
4/1/2026$539,000 3.65% Price Up
3/31/2026$520,000 -3.53% Price Down
3/11/2026$539,000 -1.10% Price Down
3/2/2026$545,000 -2.15% Price Down
2/17/2026$557,000 -2.88% Price Down
2/5/2026$573,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

19361 JALISCA STREET, Venice, FL, 34293 is a Single Family Home for sale at $510,000 with 1,702 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 19361 JALISCA STREET has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 34293 which is in Venice, FL