23835 Audrey Avenue Warren, MI $ 189,999
23835 Audrey Avenue
$ 189,999
Share Save

23835 Audrey Avenue

Warren, MI, 48091
$ 189,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,035

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

23835 Audrey Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Warren, MI

for $189,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,035 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.25.

Discover the possibilities at 23835 Audrey Avenue! This solid 1954-built single-family home offers 2 generous bedrooms, 1 full bath, and plenty of living space to make your own. The real gem is the expansive, park-like yard with trees for privacy and shade, plus practical extras including two sheds and a picturesque gazebo. This property has brand new windows thourgh out the home and warranty will transfer to new owner. Property has new granite countertops in kitchen and taxes are being re - assessed. The welcoming oak front door sets the tone, while the Florida room provides bonus space for hobbies or morning coffee. Perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a project with strong bones in a desirable location. Bring your vision – this estate gem is priced to move!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,119

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60967519

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions Mound to Stephens West on Stephens south on Audrey
City Warren
School District Fitzgerald Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SUPERVISORS PLAT OF YOUNG GARDENS LOT 30 L20 P19
DOM 77
Postal Code 48091
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.57
Public Remarks Discover the possibilities at 23835 Audrey Avenue! This solid 1954-built single-family home offers 2 generous bedrooms 1 full bath
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80X135

Affordability Calculator

$1,680
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$510

Nearby
759719 Elementary School
760358 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$189,999 -2.56% Price Down
3/1/2026$195,000 -2.50% Price Down
2/3/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23835 Audrey Avenue, Warren, MI, 48091 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,999 with 1,035 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 23835 Audrey Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48091 which is in Warren, MI