3775 40TH LANE S G St Petersburg, FL $ 279,000
3775 40TH LANE S G
$ 279,000
Share Save

3775 40TH LANE S G

St Petersburg, FL, 33711
$ 279,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,375

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 1
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 2
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 3
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 4
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 5
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 6
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 7
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 8
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 9
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 10
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 11
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 12
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 13
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 14
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 15
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 16
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 17
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 18
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 19
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 20
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 21
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 22
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 23
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 24
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 25
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 26
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 27
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 28
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 29
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 30
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 31
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 32
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 33
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 34
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 35
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 36
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 37
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 38
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 39
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 40
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 41
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 42
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 43
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 44
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 45
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 46
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 47
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 48
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 49
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 50
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 51
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 52
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 53
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 54
3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in St Petersburg, FL

for $279,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,375 square foot condo was built in 1974 on a lot size of 18.87.

Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Bermuda Bay, where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled along the shores of Boca Ciega Bay, this resort-style community offers an incredible coastal lifestyle with a PRIVATE BEACH, breathtaking sunsets, two swimming pools (including one heated), spa, tennis courts, racquetball, shuffleboard, kayak storage, BBQ areas, and a waterfront clubhouse. HOA fees include water, cable, and high-speed internet. Bermuda Bay is also pet-friendly and allows 30+ day rentals, making it ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. This beautifully restored and turnkey furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,375 sq. ft. first-floor condo is light, bright, and move-in ready. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach or pool. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with updated windows and sliders, stainless steel Samsung appliances, granite countertops, soft-close shaker cabinetry, glass tile backsplash, and two pantries in the kitchen. The spacious primary suite features an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space, while the secondary bedrooms both include walk-in closets and share a beautifully updated Jack & Jill bathroom with double sinks. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with granite countertops, updated vanities, and designer tile finishes. Additional features include an in-unit washer & dryer, abundant storage space, and furnishings included for added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, Ft. DeSoto Park, downtown St. Petersburg, Eckerd College, marinas, golf courses, museums, shopping, and dining, this condo offers the perfect combination of waterfront living and everyday convenience. Whether you’re searching for a year-round residence or your own winter retreat in paradise, Bermuda Bay delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 279,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,004

Style

Key West

Lot Size

18.87

Year Built

1974

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8470578

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1217.48
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Community Pool Escrow Reserves Fund Insurance Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Repairs Manager Pest Control Pool Maintenance Private Road Recreational Facilities Security Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Rear Porch
Architectural Style Key West
Pool Features Gunite Heated In Ground
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry Security Gate
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1974
Levels One
Unit Number G
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Waterfront Features Bay/Harbor Front Waterfront Beach
Community Features Bay/Harbor Front Intracoastal Waterway Private Boat Ramp Water Access Waterfront Buyer Approval Required Clubhouse Community Mailbox Gated Community - No Guard Playground Pool Racquetball Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse Gated Laundry Maintenance Pickleball Court(s) Playground Pool Racquetball Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name BERMUDA BAY BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head south on US 19. Make a right on 38th Ave S. Head west to end of 38th Ave. Bermuda Bay will be on the right. Once in the gate make immediate right to end of drive and building 76. The unit is located on the first floor and left side of building.
High School Lakewood High-PN
City ST PETERSBURG
Body of Water BOCA CIEGA BAY
Association Name Resource Property Management/ Ray Ferreris
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 822188
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Gulfport Elementary-PN
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5004
Middle/Junior High School Azalea Middle-PN
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour www.media.aerialcontrast.com/videos/019c0ff4-2b59-712b-aadf-bec04fe27535?v=224 www.zillow.com/view-imx/d95be744-ce14-43fa-8be2-712f30b8bd55?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 00
Legal Description BERMUDA BAY BEACH CONDO BLDG 3775 UNIT G (AKA 76G)
Water Access Type Bay/Harbor Beach
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 1217.48
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Oak Trees Trees/Landscaped Wooded
Fencing Fenced Masonry
Parking Features Common
Lot Features Near Golf Course Near Marina Near Public Transit
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 18.8748
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 1375
Lot Size Acres 18.87

Affordability Calculator

$2,135
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718
Monthly Property Taxes
$417

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lakewood High-PN High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$279,000 -1.73% Price Down
4/11/2026$283,900 -0.35% Price Down
3/19/2026$284,900 -3.42% Price Down
1/31/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3775 40TH LANE S G, St Petersburg, FL, 33711 is a Condo for sale at $279,000 with 1,375 sqft and a lot size of 18.87. 3775 40TH LANE S G has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33711 which is in St Petersburg, FL