926 Lipan Street Denver, CO $ 915,000
926 Lipan Street
$ 915,000
Share Save

926 Lipan Street

Denver, CO, 80204
$ 915,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,634

Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 1
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 2
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 3
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 4
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 5
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 6
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 7
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 8
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 9
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 10
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 11
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 12
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 13
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 14
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 15
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 16
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 17
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 18
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 19
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 20
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 21
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 22
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 23
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 24
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 25
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 26
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 27
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 28
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 29
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 30
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 31
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 32
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 33
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 34
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 35
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 36
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 37
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 38
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 39
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 40
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 41
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 42
926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO 80204 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO

for $915,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,479 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.14.

***INSTANT EQUITY***PRICE REDUCED*** Remodeled Denver Home with ADU Zoning + Future Growth Potential Near Downtown Why settle for outdated homes in higher-priced neighborhoods when you can own a fully renovated property with income potential just minutes from the heart of Denver? Immediate value based on a recent appraisal. Discover the opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, three bathroom home with exceptional access to the heart of Denver. Ideally positioned near the vibrant Lincoln Park neighborhood and the Santa Fe Arts District, this home offers convenient proximity to local galleries, dining, and cultural hotspots—without the premium price tag of surrounding neighborhoods. Commuting is simple with nearby RTD Light Rail access, including the 10th & Osage Station just minutes away. Downtown Denver, major employers, and entertainment are all within easy reach. Adding to the area’s long-term appeal, the proposed New Denver Broncos Stadium—planned as part of a transformative mixed-use district just south of downtown—brings exciting potential for future growth, new dining, retail, and entertainment nearby. Zoned for an ADU, this property offers valuable flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. Whether you’re looking to create a rental unit, guest house, or multi-generational living setup, the zoning opens the door to additional income/long-term value. Outdoor/civic attractions like Sunken Gardens Park, Civic Center Park, the Colorado State Capitol, and the Denver Art Museum are all close by, offering a balance of recreation & culture. Daily essentials are within easy reach just a short drive away. Dining/nightlife continue to expand nearby, making this an area with exciting growth and long-term upside. Whether you're looking for a move-in-ready home near the city core, a house-hacking opportunity, or a smart investment, this property delivers exceptional value, flexibility, & future potential.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 915,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,412

Style

House

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

Denver

MLS | Web ID

8495042

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 2470
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Radiant
Cooling Air Conditioning-Room Other
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Range Range Hood Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Tankless Water Heater
Zoning U-TU-B
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio Rooftop Wrap Around
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s) Water Leak/Flood Alarm
Construction Materials Brick
Exclusions All furnishings: furniture pictures area rugs and decor.
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1900
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions I-25 to 8th Ave head East to Lipan Street and head North. Property will be located between 9th and 10th street on the east side of the road.
High School West
City Denver
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Denver 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6300
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Greenlee
Tax Annual Amount 3412
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School KIPP Sunshine Peak Academy
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://tours.oatisgreenphotography.com/PDMmNJf9
Structure Type House
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Denver 1
Elementary School District Denver 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing Fenced Pasture
Parking Features Concrete
Lot Features Level Near Public Transit
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6300
Building Area Total 2479
Lot Size Acres 0.14
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 926
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

(561) 436-1104

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,918
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,634
Monthly Property Taxes
$284

Nearby
733017 Elementary School
3404528 Middle School
West High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$915,000 -3.68% Price Down
4/22/2026$950,000 -4.52% Price Down
4/3/2026$995,000 -2.93% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,025,000 -2.38% Price Down
3/7/2026$1,050,000 -4.46% Price Down
2/6/2026$1,099,000 -2.31% Price Down
1/24/2026$1,125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

926 Lipan Street, Denver, CO, 80204 is a Single Family Home for sale at $915,000 with 2,479 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 926 Lipan Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 80204 which is in Denver, CO