1303 General MacArthur Dr Brentwood, TN $ 824,000
1303 General MacArthur Dr
$ 824,000
Share Save

1303 General MacArthur Dr

Brentwood, TN, 37027
$ 824,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,635

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,074

1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 1
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 2
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 3
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 4
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 5
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 6
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 7
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 8
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 9
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 10
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 11
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 12
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 13
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 14
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 15
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 16
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 17
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 18
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 19
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 20
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 21
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 22
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 23
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 24
1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Brentwood, TN

for $824,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,635 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.1.

Tucked away on a rare 1.1-acre creekside lot in Brentwood, this private property offers a setting that’s increasingly hard to find—level land, mature trees, and a peaceful natural backdrop. The backyard is designed for true outdoor living, featuring a heated saltwater pool, expansive green space, and room to create your own vision—whether that’s entertaining, relaxing, or future expansion. Inside the home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, over 2,600 square feet, with two living areas. Includes a spacious kitchen and breakfast area open to a cozy den with a fireplace and dining spaces for added flexibility. A large bonus room provides options for a home office, media room, or guest space. The primary suite includes a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet, while unique architectural details like the extended balcony add character and charm. Whether you’re looking to move in, update over time, or customize to your style, this property presents a rare opportunity to secure acreage, privacy, and location in Brentwood—without HOA restrictions.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 824,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,715

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Brentwood

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3112161

Features
General
Living Area 2635
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Built-In Electric Range Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions I-65 South to Concord Rd Exit 71. Continue straight onto General Macarthur Dr. directly across Concord Rd. Property is on the right.
High School Brentwood High School
City Brentwood
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 6
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Lipscomb Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2715
Middle/Junior High School Brentwood Middle School
Flooring Concrete Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2635
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Garage Faces Side Driveway Parking Pad
Lot Features Level Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 1.1
Building Area Total 2635
Lot Size Acres 1.1
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1303

Affordability Calculator

$5,300
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,074
Monthly Property Taxes
$226

Nearby
245321 Elementary School
245605 Middle School
Brentwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$824,000 -2.49% Price Down
3/26/2026$845,000 -2.20% Price Down
3/9/2026$864,000 -2.37% Price Down
2/28/2026$885,000 -3.28% Price Down
1/22/2026$915,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1303 General MacArthur Dr, Brentwood, TN, 37027 is a Single Family Home for sale at $824,000 with 2,635 sqft and a lot size of 1.1. 1303 General MacArthur Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 37027 which is in Brentwood, TN