3491 Allen Barrett Rd Murfreesboro, TN $ 574,999
3491 Allen Barrett Rd
$ 574,999
Share Save

3491 Allen Barrett Rd

Murfreesboro, TN, 37129
$ 574,999
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,906

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 1
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 2
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 3
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 4
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 5
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 6
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 7
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 8
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 9
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 10
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 11
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 12
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 13
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 14
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 15
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 16
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 17
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 18
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 19
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 20
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 21
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 22
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 23
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 24
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 25
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 26
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 27
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 28
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 29
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 30
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 31
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 32
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 33
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 34
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 35
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 36
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 37
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 38
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 39
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 40
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 41
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 42
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 43
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 44
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 45
3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Murfreesboro, TN

for $574,999 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,906 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.38.

Spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a beautiful golf course view. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, creating a functional and inviting layout. Wood flooring runs throughout all main living spaces. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a pool, covered patio, oversized deck, fully fenced backyard, and a storage building with electricity—perfect for entertaining or everyday enjoyment. Updates/Upgrades: Roof(2022), Flooring(2022), Radon System(2022), Paint(2022), Chimney Replaced(2022), Pool/Deck(2022),Counters(2022) Conveniently located just minutes from I-840, approximately 15 minutes to downtown Murfreesboro and under 30 minutes to downtown Nashville.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 574,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,178

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Murfreesboro

County/Region

Rutherford

MLS | Web ID

3098976

Features
General
Living Area 2906
Sewer STEP System
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Electric Range
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Deck
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2006
Stories Count 2
Contingency Sale of Home
Subdivision Name The Village At Cedar Crest
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA USDA
Directions From Nashville; I-24E to I-840E take Exit 61 Right onto Jefferson Pk. L-Mona Rd. R-Allen Barrett. From I-24 take 840 exit toward Lebanon Exit 61 right off ramp. L-Mona Rd. R-Allen Barrett. Home is on
High School Siegel High School
City Murfreesboro
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Wilson Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2178
Middle/Junior High School Siegel Middle School
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2906
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.38
Building Area Total 2906
Lot Dimensions 100 X 170
Lot Size Acres 0.38
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3491

Affordability Calculator

$3,722
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$182

Nearby
244511 Elementary School
245304 Middle School
Siegel High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/24/2026$574,999 -0.52% Price Down
3/23/2026$577,999 -0.17% Price Down
3/14/2026$578,999 -0.09% Price Down
3/6/2026$579,499 -0.09% Price Down
2/20/2026$579,999 -0.43% Price Down
2/16/2026$582,500 -0.07% Price Down
2/7/2026$582,900 -0.53% Price Down
2/4/2026$585,999 -1.60% Price Down
1/19/2026$595,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

3491 Allen Barrett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,999 with 2,906 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 3491 Allen Barrett Rd has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 37129 which is in Murfreesboro, TN