305 E Middle Street Williamston, MI $ 289,900
305 E Middle Street
$ 289,900
Share Save

305 E Middle Street

Williamston, MI, 48895
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,603

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 1
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 2
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 3
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 4
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 5
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 6
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 7
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 8
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 9
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 10
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 11
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 12
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 13
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 14
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 15
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 16
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 17
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 18
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 19
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 20
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 21
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 22
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 23
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 24
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 25
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 26
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 27
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 28
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 29
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 30
305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI 48895 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Williamston, MI

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,603 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.2.

Downtown Williamston Living at Its Best! Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained Victorian, perfectly located in the heart of Williamston—just a short stroll to local dining, shopping, parks, and the theater. If you've been searching for a home that offers both character and convenience, this is the one. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and classic architectural details that set this home apart. Inside, you'll find a warm and welcoming layout filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and the kind of charm you simply can't replicate in newer homes. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a newer roof and stainless steel appliances—allowing you to focus on making it your own while enjoying... the perfect blend of historic character and modern functionality. Whether you're relaxing at home or taking advantage of everything downtown Williamston has to offer just steps from your door, this home delivers a lifestyle that's hard to find at this price point. Motivated seller + recent price improvements make this an incredible opportunity—schedule your showing today before it's gone!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,511

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Williamston

County/Region

Ingham

MLS | Web ID

293482

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Chandelier Crown Molding Pantry Recessed Lighting Smart Thermostat
Basement Crawl Space Michigan Partial
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1867.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Main Level Sink
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Softener
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio Porch
Architectural Style Victorian
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
View Neighborhood
Township Williamston City
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions 93 to Williamston Rd right on Middle home on left side.
City Williamston
Entry Location Side door
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Williamston
Zoning Description Zoning
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4511.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Williamston
Legal Description LOT 5 BLOCK 18 WALDO'S SECOND ADDITION CITY OF WILLIAMSTON
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit
Fencing See Remarks
Parking Features Asphalt Detached Garage Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard City Lot Few Trees Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Permanent Stone
Spa N
Building Area Total 2603.0
Lot Dimensions 66 x 129
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N N
Foundation Area 736.0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment Air Purifier
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 305

Affordability Calculator

$2,161
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$376

Nearby
2075892 Elementary School
2075794 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$289,900 -1.73% Price Down
3/2/2026$294,999 -1.67% Price Down
2/18/2026$299,999 -2.28% Price Down
2/11/2026$307,000 -1.60% Price Down
2/2/2026$311,999 -1.58% Price Down
1/15/2026$317,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

305 E Middle Street, Williamston, MI, 48895 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 2,603 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 305 E Middle Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 48895 which is in Williamston, MI